Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Joan Marie Laurer

Born: 27 December 1970 Died: 20 April 2016

Country of origin: United States


Lists

93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
43 votes
All of WWE Women's (234 items)
list by jordanwiles94
Published 2 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
41 votes
Best Professional Female Wrestlers (12 items)
list by Anastasia
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 14 comments
38 votes
10 Best WWE Divas (10 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
31 votes
American Pop Icons (1184 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 9 years ago 8 comments

View all Chyna lists

Photos

11 votes
10 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Chyna (born: Joan Marie Laurer on December 27, 1969 in Rochester, New York) was a professional wrestler, that had been called "The First Lady of Sports Entertainment". Her accomplishments have gone far beyond the wrestling ring and far beyond anyone's expectations. Before exchanging body slams, modeling for top magazines and guest-starring on hundreds of shows, Chyna was a shy girl who was born in Rochester, New York. She spent most of her childhood in a home filled with alcoholism and domestic problems. She found her escape through working out, and began doing aerobics and lifting weights at a gym near her home. This ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
1926 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1217 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1053 Watched
Rating:
5.8
778 Watched

View all Chyna TV (58 more)



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
82 Watched
Rating:
4.7
38 Watched
Rating:
4.8
27 Watched
Rating:
8.7
18 Watched
5. Summerslam (2000)
Rating:
7.5
17 Watched




Books

Rating:
6.2
4 own
Rating:
10
1 want this




Update feed

pstillove posted a comment on this image 3 months ago

"Fine!!"


pstillove voted for an image 3 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
pstillove posted a comment on this image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

"Cool!!"


Bobby Hall voted for 10 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

EFPaisley voted for 2 images 11 months ago

clararodriguez voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago
jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
WWE Intercontinental Championship History (89 person items)

"Chyna (1-reign)October 12, 1999 - December 12, 1999 (56 days)This was a Good Housekeeping match."


jordanwiles94 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
All of WWE Women's (234 beauty items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
rico650 voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

pstillove voted for 4 images 2 years, 8 months ago

GP79 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Wrestlers Deaths (183 person items)

"Born: December 27, 1969Died: April 20, 2016 (aged 46)Cause of Died: Medication overdose"


Henny voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

donpa voted for 3 images 4 years, 1 month ago

pstillove voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

Farah Luna posted 10 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
WWE Women Who Won Male Dominated WWE Titles (15 person items)

"Intercontinental Championship "


moviebuff posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

RayThomas663 voted for 2 images 5 years, 10 months ago
radigast voted for an image 5 years, 11 months ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Sports Wrestlers (101 person items)
pstillove voted for 3 images 6 years, 10 months ago

ToonHead2102 added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
WWE Intercontinental Title History (79 person items)

"Chyna (1st reign) October 17, 1999 - December 12, 1999"


sh56 voted for 46 images [View All] 7 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 years, 4 months ago

Milena added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Death in 2016 year (55 person items)
heli voted for 2 images 7 years, 5 months ago

pstillove posted a comment on this image 7 years, 8 months ago

"I always knew Chyna had that hotness to her!!!R.I.P."


Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
R.I.P, Legend. (168 person items)

"December 27, 1969- April 20, 2016"


moviebuff added this to a list 7 years, 12 months ago
Entertainers Whom We Miss (140 person items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 7 years, 12 months ago
In Memoriam 2016 (177 person items)

"Sunset: Exact day unknown; Between April 17-April 20, 2016 (Age: 46) Cause of death: Accidental Drug Overdose Claim to fame: Wrestler"