Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Chuck Cooper

Stats

Birth Name: Charles E. Cooper Jr.

Age: 64, born 8 November 1954

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Deborah Brevoort


Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Description: Won the 1996 Tony Award for Best Featured Actor for his portrayal of Memphis in The Life. His other Broadway credits include: Chicago, Passion, Someone to Watch Over Me, Rumors, Amen Corner, Getting Away With Murder, and Badfoot in St. Louis Woman, in City Centers acclaimed Encore series. National tours: The Tap Dance Kid, Eubie and Whistle Down the Wind. Off-Broadway: Thunder Knocking On The door, Marco Polo Sings a Solo, Jawbone, Avenue X, Police Boys and Colored People's Time. Regional Theatre: Paul Robeson in Paul Robeson at the Passage Theatre, Thunder Knocking On The Door at Trinity Repertory, The Doctor is Out, Othello in ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
1583 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
Rating:
8.3
544 Watched
Rating:
7.1
603 Watched
Rating:
7.7
543 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1720 Watched
2. Malcolm X (1992)
Rating:
7.2
610 Watched
Rating:
7.1
479 Watched
Rating:
5.7
509 Watched
Rating:
5.6
205 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen