Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Christopher Sabat

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher Robin Sabat

Age: 50, born 22 April 1973

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States


Lists

16 votes
Badass Animated Charaters (70 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
9 votes
TV's Best Returning Characters (10 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
Voice Actors I wish to Meet and Met! (24 items)
list by Taker90
Published 11 years ago 2 comments

Christopher Sabat Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Originally tried out for the role of Hatori Soma in _"Fruits Basket" (2001)_ (qv) but was convinced by ADR director 'Justin Cook (I)' (qv) to try out for Ayame Soma. Frequently cast as a tough or gruff-voiced character. Out of all the characters he voiced in all three Dragon Ball series, he liked doing the voice of Vegeta the most. ... (more)
Tags: Voice Actor (1), Piccolo (1), Vegeta (1), Red Vs. Blue (1), RWBY (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
1491 Watched
2. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1488 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1065 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1074 Watched
Rating:
8.6
920 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
354 Watched
Rating:
5
227 Watched
Rating:
4.7
175 Watched
Rating:
5.7
162 Watched




TV directed by

1. D.Gray-man (2006)
Rating:
7.2
180 Watched




Update feed

Taker90 added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Voice Actors I wish to Meet and Met! (24 person items)

"I got to meet him at SF Comic-Con September 3, 2016 as well and he was awesome! Plus he stole my phone lol... "