Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Christopher Mintz-Plasse

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher Charles Mintz-Plasse

Age: 33, born 20 June 1989

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

78 votes
young actors (396 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years ago 5 comments
49 votes
Film celebrities on Twitter. (84 items)
list by SJMJ91
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 9 comments
45 votes
29 Favorite Actors Under 30 (As of 6/21/14) (29 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
42 votes
who's the funniest of them all... (128 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 7 comments
37 votes
Crazy characters!!! (25 items)
list by blackjack9
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 3 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

American actor Christopher Mintz-Plasse took his cinematic bow in 2007 in the Greg Mottola-directed comedy Superbad. In that picture, Mintz-Plasse played a nerdy but extremely resourceful young man who procures a lousy fake ID and gains the friendship of two wild cops. He followed up with parts in Role Models and Year One, and lent his distinctive voice to family films like Marmaduke and How To Train Your Dragon. He had a major part in the remake of Fright Night in 2011. His father is Catholic (of 1/2 Polish, 1/4 French-Canadian, and 1/4 Irish descent) and his mother is Jewish.
Tags: Ugly (5), Male (3), Actor (3), Born 1989 (3), Awkward (2), Annoying (2), McLovin (2), Ruins Everything (2), Terrible (1), June 20 (1), Born In June (1), Turd (1), Twitter (1), Born In 1989 (1), Sensitive (1), Bad Actor (1), Comedies (1), Weird (1), Overrated (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Kick-Ass (2010)
Rating:
7.3
3191 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2647 Watched
3. Superbad (2007)
Rating:
6.9
2710 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1008 Watched
5. Kick-Ass 2 (2013)
Rating:
6.1
921 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
374 Watched
Rating:
6.8
272 Watched
Rating:
7.8
249 Watched
4. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
223 Watched
Rating:
3.5
162 Watched




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Christopher Charles Mintz-PlasseAmerican Actor & Comedianย โ€ข French-Canadian;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข Polish;โ€ข Ashkenazi Jewish; "


Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (365 person items)
iknowthat posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

Lena voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago