Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Christopher Knight

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher Anton Knight

Age: 66, born 7 November 1957

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Cara Knight


Lists

38 votes
Famous people who light Hanukkah candles (90 items)
list by nehocb
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
16 votes
Famous Scorpios (124 items)
list by JennaD14
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
Celebrity Ghost Stories participants (321 items)
list by Leo
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Cougar's and Rhino's (90 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Once and forever a Brady! Christopher Knight met life as a child actor, starring as "Peter Brady" in the TV classic hit show The Brady Bunch (1969). A reluctant icon, Christopher has focused his adult years on interests beyond the entertainment industry, particularly the corporate world of computers and high technology. Christopher Anton Knight was born November 7, 1957 in Manhattan, New York, the second of four children of Wilma (Stern) and actor Edward Knight (born Edward Kozumplik), who had three boys and one girl. Around the time he was three, his family moved to Los Angeles, where his father later began seeking ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2640 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
6.9
706 Watched
4. The Brady Bunch (1969)
Rating:
6
361 Watched
Rating:
5.9
302 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.3
378 Watched
Rating:
6.6
228 Watched
Rating:
5.2
280 Watched
Rating:
5.7
174 Watched
5. Nowhere (1997)
Rating:
6.6
122 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago