Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Christopher Cazenove

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher de Lerisson Cazenove

Born: 17 December 1943 Died: 7 April 2010

Born and residing in: United Kingdom


Lists

74 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1232 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months, 4 weeks ago 8 comments
45 votes
Rest in Peace (422 items)
list by ercer
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
6 votes
My Favorite 007's in Order (9 items)
list by The Doctor
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
5 votes
The Many Actors of James Bond (24 items)
list by Citizen Caine
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

azenove often portrayed British aristocrats, and first made his name in the 1972 drama series, The Regiment. Other notable roles included Charlie Tyrrell in the 1976-77 period drama series The Duchess of Duke Street, and in 1986 he appeared as Ben Carrington in the US soap opera Dynasty, which he played until the following year. From 2001-03, he had a recurring role in the British drama series Judge John Deed, playing Row Colemore.
Tags: British (1), Male (1), Deceased (1), Born 1946 (1), Died 2010 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2066 Watched
Rating:
7.1
531 Watched
3. Nash Bridges (1996)
Rating:
5.9
122 Watched
4. Dynasty (1981)
Rating:
5.9
93 Watched
Rating:
5.1
70 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. A Knight's Tale (2001)
Rating:
6.6
2355 Watched
Rating:
5.3
536 Watched
Rating:
6.6
44 Watched
4. Zulu Dawn (1979)
Rating:
6.5
42 Watched
Rating:
6.2
27 Watched




Books




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 4 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1232 person items)
chloe51 posted 4 images 5 years, 2 months ago

jazzybop voted for 7 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

kathy voted for 11 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

milica posted 10 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago