Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christine Josephine Sandberg

Born: 16 August 1963 Died: 22 December 2014

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

83 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1562 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months, 1 week ago 8 comments
39 votes
Red (41 items)
list by JessicaJane
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
8 votes
In memoriam - 2014 (284 items)
list by DollyChrist
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Rest in Peace (119 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Deceased celebrities i love. (66 items)
list by Monstermaster
Published 11 months ago

Christine Cavanaugh Videos

A Tribute to Christine Cavanaugh

27 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos


Former American voice actress who had a distinctive speaking style and had provided the voice for a large range of cartoon characters. She is best known as the voice of the title character in the 1995 film Babe, Gosalyn Mallard in Darkwing Duck, and as the original voices of Chuckie Finster in Nickelodeon's Rugrats and Dexter in Cartoon Network's Dexter's Laboratory. In 2001, she retired from voice acting for maternal reasons.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2401 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2001 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1892 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.8
1615 Watched
5. Rugrats (1991)
Rating:
6.5
1668 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Babe (1995)
Rating:
6
2907 Watched
2. Jerry Maguire (1996)
Rating:
6.6
2213 Watched
3. Balto (1995)
Rating:
6.6
773 Watched
Rating:
5.9
600 Watched
Rating:
6.1
373 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1562 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 11 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago