Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher Tucker

Age: 52, born 31 August 1971

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

113 votes
Music Video Cameos (118 items)
list by โ™ฅ CHANi
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 75 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
53 votes
Exceptional Movie Hairstyles (41 items)
list by SFGยฟmystic
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
48 votes
1001 Performances To See Before Retiring! (357 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
46 votes
My favorite Characters (77 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: At one point in time, was the highest paid actor in Hollywood. Christopher Tucker was born in Atlanta, Georgia to Mary Louise Tucker (Bryant) and Norris Tucker. After graduating from high school, Tucker made the change to move to Hollywood from Georgia to pursue a career in show business. Chris Tucker found himself being a frequent guest on the Def Comedy Jam. Tucker was noted for doing exceptionally "clean", non-vulgar stand-up comedy routines. Tucker states his inspirations for comedy are, Eddie Murphy and Richard Pryor. Chris Tucker made his film debut in 1994 on House Party Three, along side stars such as ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
4740 Watched
2. Rush Hour (1998)
Rating:
6.5
2832 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2324 Watched
4. Rush Hour 2 (2001)
Rating:
6.2
2308 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1688 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6.1
886 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched
Rating:
7.3
327 Watched




Music

Rating:
4.3
1 own




Movies written by

Rating:
6.5
9 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Celebrity Recluses (160 person items)
Dj Levels posted 7 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
L90 added this to a list 5 years ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

" Chris has 1 child:โ€ข Destin Christopher Tucker (1998); "


Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Arizona posted 9 images [View All] 6 years, 11 months ago

PulpRoman added this to a list 7 years ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 7 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 9 months ago

Leo added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 9 months ago