Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher Whitelaw Pine

Age: 43, born 26 August 1980

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 66 comments
245 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 68 comments
84 votes
Sweet Smiles ☺ (23 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 14 comments
76 votes
Tears and Puppy Faces (23 items)
list by Mejo ♥♫
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 20 comments
69 votes
Men in Glasses (40 items)
list by MissHarleyQuinn
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 18 comments

Chris Pine Videos

Someday Came Today - Chris Pine

195 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

21 votes
18 votes
18 votes
14 votes
13 votes

Christopher Whitelaw "Chris" Pine[1] (born August 26, 1980) is an American actor. He has appeared in the romantic comedies The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement (2004) and Just My Luck (2006), as well as the action films Smokin' Aces (2007) and Unstoppable (2010). In 2009, he portrayed James T. Kirk in the film Star Trek. He is of Russian Jewish (from his maternal grandfather), English, German, Welsh, and French descent.
Tags: Actor (32), American (17), Jew (15), Hot (14), Hebrew (14), Jewish (14), Male (12), Star Trek (10), Cute (8), Born 1980 (7), Cool (5), Stunning (5), Handsome (5), Pretty (4), Beautiful (4), Nice (4), Proof That God Is A Man (4), Funny (3), Movies (3)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1857 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1773 Watched
3. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1369 Watched
4. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1641 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Star Trek (2009)
Rating:
7.6
2736 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1611 Watched
Rating:
7.3
1207 Watched
4. Wonder Woman (2017)
Rating:
7
939 Watched
Rating:
7
915 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
10
2 want to see




Books




Movies directed by

1. Poolman (2023)
Rating:
4
1 Watched




Update feed

reallly added this to a list 1 week, 2 days ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
The Gray Man (2022) (11 movies items)

"Lloyd Hansen!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Minority Report (2022) (9 movies items)

"John Anderton!"


A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

cudion added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Wonder Woman (2017)2- Star Trek (2009)3- Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018)4- Star Trek Into Darkness (2013)5- Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)"


sharingcaring posted a image 2 years ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
Matt Gortz voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

parryj voted for 4 images 2 years, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Christopher Whitelaw PineAmerican Actor• Ashkenazi Jewish;• German;• English;• Welsh;• French; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Green Lantern Dream Cast (11 movies items)

"Hal Jordan!"


Arizona posted 14 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

Kit voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

Rachel added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Top 300 Men (300 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Justice League Dream Cast (28 movies items)

"Hal Jordan/Green Lantern!"


Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years ago
Virgo (240 person items)
Audrey added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
you can be the boss (24 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
Campagnola posted 53 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

breri added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
smithger added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
breri added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
HOT ACTORS (39 person items)
bluemelody voted for 2 images 4 years, 10 months ago

Exclusive voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Faces: The Pacific Coast (63 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Faces: North America (240 person items)
Rylvan posted 4 images 5 years, 3 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 5 years, 3 months ago

« Prev12 3 Next »