Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher Tuxen Petersen

Age: 29, born 6 July 1990

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

163 votes
Most beautiful men on earth 2 (200 items)
list by matt
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 14 comments
21 votes
born in year 1990 (331 items)
list by evvie
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
Favorite Faces: Men (180 items)
list by smolsnail
Published 2 years ago 2 comments

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: American-born Chris Petersen (Premier Models) has been modeling since the summer of 2011 after being scouted working at his local Victoria’s Secret store in San Francisco. He made his catwalk debut days later walking exclusively for Givenchy SS12 in Paris. Since then he has landed numerous editorials for titles including Zoo magazine, L’Officiel Netherlands, U Magazine, GQ Style Germany and Arena Homme +. His second show season (AW12) saw him walk for Givenchy, Mugler, Dolce & Gabbana, Emporio Armani and Vivienne Westwood. Twitter name: CPfashionCONDOR ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. M*A*S*H (1972)
Rating:
7.3
638 Watched
Rating:
6.1
460 Watched
Rating:
6.3
264 Watched
0 want to see




Movies

Rating:
5.3
64 Watched
Rating:
4
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

loganm posted a comment 1 year, 2 months ago

“Strange that someone born in 1990 could be in films and tv shows from the 1970's. The real Chris Petersen was born August 18th, 1963.”

smolsnail added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Favorite Faces: Men (180 person items)
matt posted 55 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago