Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher Lee Kattan

Age: 53, born 19 October 1970

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Maria Libri-Sigle


Lists

60 votes
Kilts (66 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 14 comments
38 votes
Famous people who light Hanukkah candles (90 items)
list by nehocb
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 11 comments
20 votes
Live From New York... (128 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
Dancing with the Stars participants (378 items)
list by Leo
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
Dancing with the Stars (United States) (296 items)
list by Milena
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Son of actor Kip King. Once worked at a chauffeur, but was fired by employer because he was too short. His parents divorced when he was two years old. He is of Hungarian descent on his mother's side and Iraqi-Jewish descent on his father's side. Frequently refers to his parents as "Jewish hippies." Is very well known on SNL for his "Mango" skits ... (more)
Tags: I Would Do Her (6), Instant Wood Creator (5), Comedian (3), Mien (3), American (2), Actor (2), DSLs (2), Buxom (2), Big Eyes (1), Corky Romano (1), Foodfight! (1), Born October 19 (1), SNL Alum (1), Funny (1), Born 1970 (1), Eccentric (1), Quirky (1), SNL (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2900 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
673 Watched
Rating:
5.5
572 Watched
Rating:
5.7
451 Watched
4. Monkeybone (2001)
Rating:
4.9
310 Watched
5. Nancy Drew (2007)
Rating:
5.7
257 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5.5
572 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8.3
4 Watched




Update feed

Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Guests on How I Met Your Mother! (116 person items)

"Jed Mosely Episode:  The Wedding Bride"


Leo added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
Milena added this to a list 6 years, 12 months ago