Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher Crosby Farley

Born: 15 February 1964 Died: 18 December 1997

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

215 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 32 comments
194 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 30 comments
192 votes
Actors who died before seeing their final movie (20 items)
list by Lexie
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 24 comments
169 votes
Wrong Actor for the Job ? (28 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 22 comments
136 votes
Random Shit That Always Makes Me LOL (50 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 12 comments

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Christopher Crosby Farley, who was born on February 15, 1964, grew up in Madison, Wisconsin. He studied theatre and communications on Marquette University. After finishing University Chris was in the cast of the Second City Theatre, where he was discovered by the producer of the great comedy-show "Saturday Night Live" (1975), Lorne Michaels. Chris worked on "Saturday Night Live" (1975) for five years during which he appeared in movies like Wayne's World (1992), Coneheads (1993), Billy Madison (1995) and finally Tommy Boy (1995), with his comic partner and SNL cast member David Spade. The duo later made one mo ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Wayne's World (1992)
Rating:
6.6
1851 Watched
2. Billy Madison (1995)
Rating:
5.9
1349 Watched
3. Wayne's World 2 (1993)
Rating:
5.8
1039 Watched
4. Coneheads (1993)
Rating:
4.8
988 Watched
5. Airheads (1994)
Rating:
5.6
612 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1097 Watched
2. Roseanne (1988)
Rating:
6.1
881 Watched
Rating:
7.3
630 Watched
Rating:
5.1
462 Watched
Rating:
6
376 Watched




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

moviebuff added this to a list 7 months ago
Entertainers Whom We Miss (122 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1613 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 1 year ago
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Dagobert added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (116 person items)

"33 years (12 360 days) Drug overdose"


onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

Diabolik posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 5 years, 2 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Noah Bieber added this to a list 6 years ago
Stehako added this to a list 6 years ago
Famous Actors Final Roles are... Animated? (31 person items)

"as Shrek in "Shrek" (2001) He recorded his voice as the title character for several scenes before passing away. Year of Death: 1997"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
R.I.P, Legend. (168 person items)

"February 16,1964 - December 18,1997 "


miaou voted for an image 6 years, 11 months ago