Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Christopher John Boyle

Born: 20 July 1964 Died: 17 May 2017

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Vicky Karayiannis


Lists

171 votes
I love you, daddy (57 items)
list by kah.
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 27 comments
100 votes
We Die Young (33 items)
list by pamela
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 22 comments
78 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1445 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 10 months, 3 weeks ago 8 comments
51 votes
Trent Reznor - The Man, His Bands, Influences & Co (270 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 17 comments
47 votes
The Best 007 theme of all time (23 items)
list by Marek
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 29 comments

Chris Cornell Videos

Chris Cornell - Preaching The End Of The World

58 Views, 2 votes

Added 5 years ago


Chris Cornell at 2013 Inauguration

62 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Chris Cornell (born Christopher John Boyle; July 20, 1964) is an American rock musician best known as the lead vocalist and rhythm guitarist for Soundgarden and as the former lead vocalist for Audioslave. He is also known for his numerous solo works and soundtrack contributions since 1991, in addition to being the founder and frontman for Temple of the Dog, the one-off tribute band dedicated to his former roommate, Andrew Wood. Cornell's signature prowess as a musician is generally noted as his 4-octave vocal range, as well as his powerful vocal belting technique. He has released three solo studio albums, Euphoria Morning (1999) ... (more)
Tags: Singer (12), American (5), Guitarist (4), Died 2017 (2), Born 1964 (2), Lead Singer (1), Perfect Voice (1), Born In 1964 (1), Tall (1), Male Artist (1), Solo Artist (1), Handsome (1), Frontman (1), Suicide (1), Soundgarden (1), Audioslave (1), Cancer (1), Vocalist (1), Singer-songwriter (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
747 Watched
Rating:
5.9
370 Watched
Rating:
6.7
260 Watched
Rating:
6.7
258 Watched
Rating:
6.8
191 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Singles (1992)
Rating:
6.7
294 Watched
Rating:
8.2
81 Watched
Rating:
8.2
22 Watched
Rating:
7.6
9 want to see




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
20 own
3. Scream (2009)
Rating:
5.9
3 own
Rating:
7.3
4 own
Rating:
7.2
6 own




Movies written by

Rating:
8.5
3 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched




Update feed

Dagobert added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Young Celebrity Deaths (113 person items)

"52 years (19 295 days) Suicide"


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1445 person items)
lovedriver posted a image 1 year ago

lovedriver posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Khiarahana added this to a list 2 years ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Cancer (144 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 3 years ago
moviebuff added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Entertainers Whom We Miss (106 person items)
Georgini added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Wish you were here. (23 person items)
Georgini voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Rock Gods (25 music items)
steven2185 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Badass rock musicians (25 person items)
Nusch added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
R.I.P, Legend. (168 person items)

"June 20,1964 - May 18,2017"


Georgini added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Which Singer (poll) (10 person items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
In Memoriam 2017 (128 person items)

"Sunset: May 18, 2017 (Age: 52) Cause of Death: Suicide Claim to Fame: American Musician/Singer, best known as the lead vocalist for the rock bands Soundgarden and Audioslave"


AJJ posted 2 images 4 years, 10 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

pamela added this to a list 5 years ago
We Die Young (33 person items)

"from Soundgarden/Audioslave Age - 52 Die - 17 may of 2017 Cause - suicide"


jazzybop voted for 12 images [View All] 5 years ago

TrekMedic voted for 13 images [View All] 5 years ago

chloe51 voted for 3 images 5 years ago

hulkargh voted for an image 5 years ago

Nusch voted for 3 images 5 years ago

hulkargh posted a comment on this image 5 years ago

"RIP Mister Cornell (you f...... great singer!!!)"


hulkargh posted a comment on this image 5 years ago

"RIP Mister Cornell (you f...... great singer!!!)"


hulkargh voted for an image 5 years ago

milica voted for 3 images 5 years ago

narinart voted for an image 6 years ago