Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Chiyoko Kawashima

Stats

Birth Name: 川島 千代子

Age: 65, born 2 June 1954

Country of origin: Japan


Lists

14 votes
100 Greatest Animated Villains on TV (POLL) (48 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 12 comments

Photos


Former Japanese voice actress. She retired from voice acting in 2001; her final role was that of Kusakabe Maron's mother in Kamikaze Kaito Jeanne.
Tags: Japanese (1), Voice Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
260 Watched
Rating:
7.4
216 Watched
Rating:
7.5
202 Watched
Rating:
7.5
107 Watched
Rating:
8.2
84 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
62 Watched
Rating:
7.2
53 Watched
3. Swan Lake (1981)
Rating:
6
8 Watched
Rating:
6.1
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen