Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 笠智衆, Ryū Chishū

Born: 12 May 1904 Died: 16 March 1993

Country of origin: Japan


Lists

66 votes
My Favorite Actors (343 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
56 votes
Male Actors Piñata (362 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
32 votes
Greatest Actors - Greatest Performances (332 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 6 comments
11 votes
Great Actors (138 items)
list by Kenji
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Good Actors & Actresses (52 items)
list by knight_
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Japanese (1), Actor (1), Born 1904 (1), Died 1993 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
438 Watched
Rating:
7.7
347 Watched
Rating:
8.5
198 Watched
4. Red Beard (1965)
Rating:
8.3
171 Watched
Rating:
7.9
142 Watched




Update feed

milica posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

milica posted 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

milica posted 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

milica posted a image 12 months ago

milica posted 2 images 1 year ago

milica posted 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

milica posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

PulpRoman voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Người đàn ông to lớn voted for 3 images 5 years, 8 months ago

jazzybop voted for 4 images 7 years, 6 months ago

mirinbuddy added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
My Top Favorite Actors (101 person items)