Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Chinami Nishimura

Stats

Birth Name: 西村 ちなみ, Nishimura Chinami

Age: 51, born 18 November 1970

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 2"


Photos


Japanese voice actress from Chiba Prefecture, and affiliated with 81 Produce. Her major roles include Fake Yuna and Miki Shiratori in Galaxy Fraulein Yuna, Neko Musume in GeGeGe no Kitaro, Junsa (Officer Jenny) in Pokémon, Reika Aoki/Cure Beauty in Smile PreCure!, Yu Fua in Duel Masters, Kiyone Kotetsu in Bleach, and President Aria Pokoteng in Aria. In video games, she voices Kanna in the Air visual novel, and Cheryl in Arc the Lad III.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1468 Watched
Rating:
7.2
801 Watched
3. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.5
744 Watched
4. Inuyasha (2000)
Rating:
7
611 Watched
5. Sailor Moon (1992)
Rating:
7.4
266 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
842 Watched
Rating:
5.8
286 Watched
Rating:
6.3
89 Watched
Rating:
6
83 Watched
Rating:
6.7
81 Watched




Music




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago