Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Chief Dan George

Stats

Birth Name: Tes-wah-no

Born: 24 July 1899 Died: 23 September 1981

Country of origin: Canada


Lists

17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years ago 1 comment
4 votes
Oscar Acting Nominees: 1970s (58 items)
list by Leo
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 items)
list by Brian G
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Favorite Actor Native American (11 items)
list by redrobin
Published 7 years ago
1 votes
Oscars 1971 Winners (My Version) (22 items)
list by darthjoker12
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Actor (6), Tsleil-Waututh (2), Canadian (2), Died 1981 (2), Male (2), Born 1899 (2), Little Big Man (2), Chief (2), Poet (1), Outlaw Josey Wales (1), Oscar Nomination (1), Died Aged 82 (1), Drama (1), T.v. (1), Indian (1), Writer (1), Movies (1), Comedy (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
493 Watched
2. Little Big Man (1970)
Rating:
7.4
288 Watched
Rating:
7.4
50 Watched
4. Americathon (1979)
Rating:
5.4
7 Watched
5. Smith! (1969)
Rating:
4.4
5 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
273 Watched
2. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.5
185 Watched
3. Kung Fu (1972)
Rating:
6.6
156 Watched
Rating:
6.7
28 Watched
Rating:
8.2
17 Watched




Update feed

Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Oscars 1971 Winners (My Version) (22 movies items)

"Best Supporting Actor! Winner: Chief Dan George, Little Big Man! Nominees: Gene Hackman - I Never Sang for My Father Karl Malden - Patton John Marley - Love Story John Mills - Ryan's Daughter"