Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Armando Anthony Corea

Born: 12 June 1941 Died: 9 February 2021

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gayle Moran


Lists

10 votes
Miles Musicians (21 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Jazz, Blues, and R&B Stars (70 items)
list by blankend
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Favourite Music Artists (51 items)
list by Darth Brutus
Published 1 year, 5 months ago
1 votes
Happy Birthday June 12, 2016 (13 items)
list by Brian G
Published 5 years, 7 months ago

Chick Corea Videos

Amazing Performance by Chick Corea on LEGENDS OF JAZZ

28 Views, 2 votes

Added 7 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Jazz (2), Scientologist (2), Piano (1), American (1), Musician (1), 06 (1), Born 1941 (1), Died 2021 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
4 own
Rating:
8.6
2 want this
Rating:
7.3
4 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
83 Watched
2. 60 Minutes (1968)
Rating:
7.1
79 Watched
3. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.4
75 Watched
Rating:
7.2
55 Watched
Rating:
5.8
41 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Quincy (2018)
Rating:
7.6
15 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
0 want to see




Books




Update feed

Darth Brutus added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Favourite Music Artists (51 person items)
Darth Brutus rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
kathy voted for 4 images 3 years, 6 months ago

Henny posted 4 images 3 years, 6 months ago

Koji Ishimura added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Miles Musicians (21 person items)
Koji Ishimura rated this 8/10 3 years, 8 months ago
pascalk rated this 7/10 5 years, 7 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Happy Birthday June 12, 2016 (13 person items)

"Jazz musician Chick Corea is 70"