Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Cheryl Jean Stoppelmoor

Age: 71, born 12 July 1951

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Brian Russell


Lists

208 votes
Celebrity Dolls by Noel Cruz (56 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 39 comments
192 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
161 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 70's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 25 comments
103 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 60s, 70s (64 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years ago 4 comments
97 votes
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 items)
list by geojones100
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 19 comments

Photos

38 votes
25 votes
22 votes
18 votes
15 votes

Description: Ladd initially came to Hollywood in 1970 to begin a career in music (she was known as "Cherie Moor" when she was the singing voice of Melody on Hanna-Barbera's Josie and the Pussycats animated series). She soon began to land non-singing roles in commercials and episodic television - including guest appearances on shows such as The Rookies, The Partridge Family and Happy Days. The Charlie's Angels series made her an overnight star, and Ladd took the opportunity of her sudden popularity to further pursue her musical interests, guest-starring in musical-comedy variety series and specials, performing the National Anthem at ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2071 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1752 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1144 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched
5. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1066 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
481 Watched
2. Poison Ivy (1992)
Rating:
5.1
299 Watched
Rating:
6.2
51 Watched
4. Millennium (1989)
Rating:
5.9
56 Watched
5. Unforgettable (2017)
Rating:
3.9
51 Watched




Update feed

romis18 voted for an image 3 days, 16 hours ago

krussell posted a image 1 week, 1 day ago

fullfathom voted for 3 images 1 week, 2 days ago

Henrike voted for 4 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 4 weeks ago

LRDVDR voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

fubard2 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

LRDVDR voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

krussell posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

krussell posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

krussell posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

krussell posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

krussell posted 2 images 7 months ago

crazyi1471 voted for 3 images 7 months, 1 week ago

krussell posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted 2 images 9 months ago

Anautix added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Beauties of the 80s (12 person items)
TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

romison18 voted for 8 images [View All] 9 months, 4 weeks ago

bloodmoon voted for 5 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

rico650 voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago
krussell posted a image 11 months, 1 week ago

franlob voted for 61 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

krussell voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

krussell posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

krussell posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

bloodmoon voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Look Left voted for an image 12 months ago

rasputin68 voted for an image 1 year ago
django123 voted for 2 images 1 year ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year ago

lovedriver posted a image 1 year ago

lovedriver voted for 4 images 1 year ago

Knut Gute voted for 12 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

lovedriver voted for 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »