Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Chelsea Kane Staub

Age: 35, born 15 September 1988

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

387 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 12 comments
96 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
82 votes
Top 50 Most Beautiful Teen Actresses (50 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
67 votes
My middle name is now my surname (135 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
54 votes
MTV Movie Awards 2011 Fashion (43 items)
list by mojack
Published 13 years ago 9 comments

Photos

12 votes
9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Musician and actress Chelsea Kane grew up in Phoenix, Arizona, where she was a member of the Valley Youth Theater. She made a couple of movie appearances before landing a starring role as both actress and musical performer in Bratz (2007), the movie inspired by the popular toys. Since then she has made several appearances in successful TV shows, as well as finishing third in the 2011 season of Dancing with the Stars (2005). Trivia: An only child. Parents Becky and John. Loves Valentine's Day. She went to Saguaro High School, in Scottsdale, AZ before moving to L.A. Appeared in a music video for the song &quot ... (more)
Tags: Female (2), 1988 (2), American (2), Stupid (1), Cute (1), Actress (1), Ugly (1), Blonde (1), Annoying (1), Talented (1), Bad Actress (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born In 1988 (1), Not Talented (1), DSL's (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
7
1026 Watched
3. One Tree Hill (2003)
Rating:
6.9
927 Watched
Rating:
7.5
879 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Bratz (2007)
Rating:
4
202 Watched
2. Minutemen (2008)
Rating:
5.3
82 Watched
Rating:
7.1
12 Watched
Rating:
7.9
9 Watched
Rating:
5.5
7 Watched




Update feed

kathy voted for an image 1 month ago

Campagnola voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 9 months ago

Xenomorph voted for 3 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Xenomorph posted 7 images [View All] 9 months, 3 weeks ago

jennifersteven voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

usafsg voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

radigast voted for 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

psow voted for 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Patricia Marks voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

teriandliz voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Person 101505 posted a image 2 years ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago
lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Chelsea Kane StaubAmerican Actress & Singerโ€ข German;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข English; "


dvirgueza voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Chelsea Kane StaubAmerican Actress & Singer "


psow voted for 3 images 3 years, 7 months ago

texan voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

clayton jungle voted for 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

clayton jungle voted for 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago

cekadidas voted for 115 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 9 images [View All] 4 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

django123 voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 5 years, 1 month ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago
django123 voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 19 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 5 years, 8 months ago
DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 Next »