Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Chelsea Raelle Hobbs

Age: 40, born 18 February 1984

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Teren Oddo


Lists

102 votes
Hottest Canadian Women (142 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 11 comments
96 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 11 years ago 9 comments
56 votes
green eyes dark hair (female) (161 items)
list by evvie
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
52 votes
The Many Women of Supernatural (362 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 10 years ago 6 comments
46 votes
Teen Choice Awards 2011: Ladies' Fashion (56 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 7 comments

Photos

8 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Chelsea Hobbs was born in Vancouver, Canada and has been singing, dancing and acting almost as soon as she could walk, performing for anyone who would grant her audience. Chelsea's formal training began at the age of 3, when she started dancing _ hours a day, 6 days a week. Her parents, after divorcing when Chelsea was only 7, enrolled her in acting classes so that she would have another creative outlet. It took them no time at all to realize that Chelsea's talents were too big for recitals and children's plays. Over the course of her youth, Chelsea appeared in over 40 commercials and, subsequently, booked a role over hundreds o ... (more)
Tags: Female (2), Canadian (2), 1984 (1), Actress (1), Singer (1), Dancer (1), Pale (1), Born In 1984 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2871 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1773 Watched
4. The L Word (2004)
Rating:
7.1
685 Watched
5. Lucifer (2016)
Rating:
7.3
291 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
645 Watched
Rating:
3.9
20 Watched
Rating:
5.3
3 Watched
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched
Rating:
8.3
3 Watched




Update feed

ff1161 voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

danielistal added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Not so famous (121 person items)
hwood voted for an image 1 year ago
rasputin68 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
Zippyjet voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Polsko posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Chelsea Raelle Hobbs18 February 1985Hobbs has 3 children:โ€ข Wylie Oddo (2006);โ€ข Kingston Oddo (2011);โ€ข Jones Neate (2020);"


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
mychaloh voted for 30 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

usafsg voted for 10 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

steve1955 voted for 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

clayton jungle voted for 2 images 4 years ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

whirlwindofsun voted for 13 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
On Screen Romances โ™ฅ - Part 1 (165 person items)

"with Christopher Russell in Forever Christmas (2018)with Johnny Pacar in Make It or Break It (2009-2012) "


DuckNation posted 2 images 6 years, 3 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 6 years, 3 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 6 years, 3 months ago

MUZE voted for 3 images 6 years, 3 months ago

perod added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
February Birthdays (30 person items)

"February 18"


perod voted for an image 6 years, 9 months ago

perod voted for 9 images [View All] 6 years, 9 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Sparkles Part VII (100 person items)
ciollini voted for an image 7 years ago

BillyBuku posted 6 images [View All] 7 years, 3 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
Teen Choice Awards 2011 (30 person items)
KingRichard voted for an image 7 years, 4 months ago

BillyBuku voted for 2 images 7 years, 9 months ago

BillyBuku voted for an image 7 years, 11 months ago

3ZOOZ voted for 5 images 8 years, 2 months ago