Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Tessa Charlotte Rampling

Age: 78, born 5 February 1946

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: France

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Jean-Noël Tassez


Lists

178 votes
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 195 comments
146 votes
French Girls (81 items)
list by Marie
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 14 comments
139 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
139 votes
They deserve an OSCAR (45 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 36 comments
129 votes
Amazingly big eyes (59 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 21 comments

Charlotte Rampling Videos

Charlotte Rampling on TV-am, 1983 - Part 3

184 Views

Added 11 years ago


Charlotte Rampling on TV-am, 1983 - Part 1

154 Views

Added 11 years ago


Charlotte Rampling on TV-am, 1983 - Part 2

128 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

29 votes
26 votes
23 votes
23 votes
21 votes

Description: Charlotte Rampling was born in Sturmer, England, in 1946. The daughter of a British Colonel who became a NATO commander and a painter, she was educated at Jeanne d'Arc Académie pour Jeunes Filles in Versailles, France and at the exclusive St. Hilda's school in Bushley, England. She was a model before entering films in Richard Lester's The Knack ...and How to Get It (1965), followed by roles in Georgy Girl (1966) and Luchino Visconti's La caduta degli dei (1969). Rampling is best known for her role in Liliana Cavani's Il portiere di notte (1974), where she played a concentration camp survivor who is reunited with the Nazi guard ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Melancholia (2011)
Rating:
7.4
1193 Watched
2. Never Let Me Go (2010)
Rating:
7.1
1088 Watched
3. The Duchess (2008)
Rating:
6.7
831 Watched
4. Spy Game (2001) (2001)
Rating:
6.6
899 Watched
5. Angel Heart (1987)
Rating:
7.2
712 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dexter (2006)
Rating:
8.2
3002 Watched
2. Broadchurch (2013)
Rating:
7.9
224 Watched
3. The Avengers (1961)
Rating:
7.8
170 Watched
Rating:
8.1
71 Watched
Rating:
7.9
36 Watched




Update feed

apo55a added this to a list 2 months, 4 weeks ago
I do not like it at all! (270 movies items)
lookleft2 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

romison18 voted for 3 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

forg0tten voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

Stehako added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Hssine voted for 16 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

sbrooks voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

TrekMedic posted 47 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Kendraatje posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Charlotte Tessa Rampling5 February 1946Rampling has 2 children:• Barnaby James Southcombe (1972);• David Jarre (1977);"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Dune (2021)2- Assassin's Creed (2016)3- Red Sparrow (2018)4- Melancholia (2011)5- Spy Game (2001)"


SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 years ago

radigast voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years ago

radigast voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Crt22x voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

jomi05 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

jomi05 posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Afracious added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Favourite People (38 person items)
lovedriver voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 3 years ago

Clarabowlover voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years ago

SuperAmanda added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Alea posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Henny voted for 9 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

Hssine voted for 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

Oliver voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 3 years, 10 months ago

Kendraatje posted 3 images 4 years, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »