Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Martensen

Age: 32, born 1 August 1988

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

56 votes
Twins (44 items)
list by Helen
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 8 comments
17 votes
~โ˜…ยฐยฐ~ The Men ~โ—โ˜†* (1036 items)
list by echo
Published 6 years, 5 months ago
9 votes
Comic Con 2017 (227 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Twins (21 items)
list by M C S
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Born In August (211 items)
list by shadowhunter24
Published 7 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Charlie Carver (born Charles Carver Martensen;[1] August 1, 1988) is an American actor, known for his role as Porter Scavo in the ABC television series Desperate Housewives,[2] and as Ethan in the MTV teen horror series Teen Wolf. He starred in the first season of the HBO series The Leftovers. His twin brother Max Carver portrayed the twin of his characters in all three shows.
Tags: Hot (2), Born 1988 (1), Lgbt (1), Gay (1), Beautiful (1), I Would Do Him (1), Twin (1), Identical Twin (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
2278 Watched
2. Teen Wolf (2011)
Rating:
7.8
551 Watched
3. The Leftovers (2014)
Rating:
7.7
148 Watched
4. The League (2009)
Rating:
8
105 Watched
5. Ratched (2020)
Rating:
6.7
39 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fist Fight (2017)
Rating:
4.9
89 Watched
2. I Am Michael (2015)
Rating:
5.3
29 want to see
3. The Batman (2021)
Rating:
8.3
32 want to see
Rating:
5.5
21 Watched
Rating:
6.9
14 Watched




Update feed

jrf001 posted a image 4 days, 11 hours ago

shadowhunter24 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Born In August (211 person items)
jrf001 posted 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

shadowhunter24 added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Born In 1988 (116 person items)
jrf001 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

jrf001 posted 14 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

jrf001 posted 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

jrf001 posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

jrf001 posted 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

jrf001 posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

jrf001 posted 3 images 3 years, 1 month ago

jrf001 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

jrf001 posted 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

jrf001 posted 4 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago

tobsx90 posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

jrf001 posted 2 images 4 years ago

jrf001 posted 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago

jrf001 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

jrf001 posted 3 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

jrf001 posted 3 images 4 years, 2 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

jrf001 posted 12 images [View All] 4 years, 3 months ago

jrf001 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

jrf001 posted 3 images 4 years, 7 months ago