Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kรกroly Vidor

Born: 27 July 1900 Died: 4 June 1959

Country of origin: Hungary

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Doris Warner


Lists

47 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
Directors (405 items)
list by Gabrilele
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gilda (1946)
Rating:
7.8
383 Watched
2. Cover Girl (1944)
Rating:
6.8
72 Watched
Rating:
7.7
58 Watched
Rating:
6.6
31 Watched
Rating:
5.5
38 Watched




Movies written by

1. Me and My Gal (1932)
Rating:
6.7
30 want to see
2. The Bridge (1929)
Rating:
8
9 Watched
3. Good Sport (1931)
0 want to see




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago