Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Charles Vanel

Stats

Birth Name: Charles-Marie Vanel

Born: 21 August 1892 Died: 15 April 1989

Country of origin: France


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: French (1), Actor (1), Director (1), Died 1989 (1), Born 1892 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
615 Watched
Rating:
8.2
420 Watched
Rating:
8.5
299 Watched
4. Three Brothers (1981)
Rating:
6.4
29 want to see
Rating:
8.2
23 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.3
3 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
0 want to see




Movies directed by

1. In the Night (1930)
0 want to see




Movies written by

1. In the Night (1930)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen