Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Charles S. Dutton

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Stanley Dutton

Age: 71, born 30 January 1951

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

70 votes
Guest stars on HOUSE (93 items)
list by mojack
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 14 comments
67 votes
American Horror Story's Characters (108 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 8 comments
46 votes
My Favorite Under-Appreciated Actors (26 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 7 comments
32 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
31 votes
Famous Characters with Eyeglasses (71 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 9 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: American (4), Male (4), Actor (4), Black (3), Born 1951 (3), House M.D. (2), Movies (1), African American (1), T.v. (1), Roc (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4241 Watched
2. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
7
1808 Watched
3. The Sopranos (1999)
Rating:
8.1
1445 Watched
4. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1393 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1182 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Seven (1995)
Rating:
8.1
5925 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2874 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2015 Watched
4. Gothika (2003)
Rating:
5.4
1758 Watched
5. A Time to Kill (1996)
Rating:
6.9
794 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sleeper Cell (2005)
Rating:
6.5
49 Watched
Rating:
8
28 Watched
Rating:
5.8
5 Watched
Rating:
3
4 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
4.8
86 Watched
Rating:
4.3
3 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
4.3
3 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Se7en (1995)2- Alien³ (1992)3- Secret Window (2004)4- A Time to Kill (1996)5- Gothika (2003)"


omnivorousrex added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
xolmis added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
American Horror Story's Characters (108 tv items)

" Session #1 MURDER HOUSE As "Detective Granger""


Arizona posted 3 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

Leo added this to a list 6 years ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Secret Window Surviving the Game"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Guest Stars on Are You Afraid Of The Dark! (19 person items)

""The Tale Of Cutter's Treasure""