Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Charles Rangel

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Bernard Rangel

Age: 91, born 11 June 1930

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Alma Carter


Photos


Charles Rangel is an American politician who was a U.S. representative for districts in New York from 1971 to 2017. A member of the Democratic Party, he was the second-longest serving incumbent member of the House of Representatives at the time of his retirement, serving continuously since 1971. As its most senior member, he was also the Dean of New York's congressional delegation. Rangel was the first African-American Chair of the influential House Ways and Means Committee. He is also a founding member of the Congressional Black Caucus.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 13th
Rating:
7.8
82 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
3. Koch (2012)
Rating:
5
1 want to see
4. The Apollo (2019)
Rating:
9
1 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1083 Watched
Rating:
7.3
229 Watched
3. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
211 Watched
Rating:
6.6
82 Watched
Rating:
3.9
49 Watched




Update feed

Joey Jojo Jr Shabidu posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago