Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Charles Q. Murphy

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Quinton Murphy

Born: 12 July 1959 Died: 12 April 2017

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tisha Taylor Murphy


Lists

82 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1513 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 1 week ago 8 comments
31 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
18 votes
Funny...Comedians Funniest mothersuckers (190 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
In Memoriam 2017 (128 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 23 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Charlie Murphy was born on July 12, 1959 in New York City, New York, USA as Charles Quinton Murphy. He was an actor and writer, known for Norbit (2007), Night at the Museum (2006) and Beverly Hills Cop II (1987). He was married to Tisha Taylor Murphy. He died on April 12, 2017 in New York City.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
3703 Watched
2. Norbit (2007)
Rating:
3.7
889 Watched
3. Jungle Fever (1991)
Rating:
6.6
226 Watched
Rating:
6.7
116 Watched
5. Harlem Nights (1989)
Rating:
5.7
122 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1081 Watched
Rating:
7.5
462 Watched
3. The Boondocks (2005)
Rating:
7.2
309 Watched
Rating:
7.3
294 Watched
Rating:
6.7
268 Watched




Movies written by

1. Norbit (2007)
Rating:
3.7
889 Watched
Rating:
4.4
408 Watched
3. Paper Soldiers (2002)
Rating:
6.3
6 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.5
462 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1513 person items)
omnivorousrex voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

omnivorousrex added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
SwtChaos added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
In Memoriam 2017 (128 person items)

"Sunset: April 12, 2017 (Age: 57) Cause of Death: Leukemia Claim to Fame: American Actor/Comedian, best known for TV Series "Chappelle's Show""


onclelapin posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago