Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Charles M. Schulz

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Monroe Schulz

Born: 26 November 1922 Died: 12 February 2000

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jean Schulz


Lists

84 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1569 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months, 3 weeks ago 8 comments
62 votes
Top 10 highest-earning dead celebrities 2012 (10 items)
list by Time Bomb
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
22 votes
Comic book artists, writers & creators (76 items)
list by Kid โ–ฒ
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 8 comments
15 votes
Running (21 items)
list by Defenestrated Jack
Published 2 years ago
11 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 7 years, 4 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Charles Monroe "Sparky" Schulz was an American cartoonist and creator of the comic strip "Peanuts" (which featured the characters Charlie Brown and Snoopy, among others). He is widely regarded as one of the most influential cartoonists of all time, cited by cartoonists including Jim Davis, Bill Watterson, Matt Groening, and Dav Pilkey.
My tags: Add tags

TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
402 Watched
Rating:
7.8
364 Watched
Rating:
7.2
147 Watched
Rating:
6.9
29 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
85 Watched
Rating:
6.4
82 Watched
3. 60 Minutes (1968)
Rating:
7.1
84 Watched
Rating:
7.9
71 Watched
Rating:
6.2
73 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
284 Watched
Rating:
7.4
107 Watched
Rating:
7.2
88 Watched
Rating:
6.6
42 Watched
Rating:
5.4
37 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies

Rating:
8.2
6 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1569 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 2 years ago
Running (21 person items)

"โ€œJogging is very beneficial. Itโ€™s good for your legs and your feet. Itโ€™s also very good for the ground. It makes it feel needed.โ€ "