Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Charles Bronson

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Dennis Buchinsky

Born: 3 November 1921 Died: 30 August 2003

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kim Weeks


Lists

113 votes
Moustache = Manly (45 items)
list by Madmasa
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 23 comments
84 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1563 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months, 2 weeks ago 8 comments
72 votes
As Cool As It Gets (150 items)
list by Cleon
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 14 comments
65 votes
My Favorite Actors (337 items)
list by milica
Published 10 years ago 1 comment
56 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (354 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 4 comments

Photos

6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Charles Bronson (born Charles Dennis Buchinsky; November 3, 1921 โ€“ August 30, 2003) was an American film and television actor. He starred in films such as Once Upon a Time in the West, The Magnificent Seven, The Dirty Dozen, The Great Escape, Rider on the Rain, The Mechanic, and the Death Wish series. He was often cast in the role of a police officer, gunfighter, or vigilante in revenge-oriented plot lines. He had long collaborations with film directors Michael Winner and J. Lee Thompson. In 1965, he was featured as Major Wolenski in Battle of the Bulge. Bronson was born Charles Dennis Buchinsky in Ehrenfeld in Cambria C ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
1478 Watched
Rating:
8
1020 Watched
Rating:
7.6
598 Watched
4. The Dirty Dozen (1967)
Rating:
7.6
499 Watched
5. Death Wish (1974)
Rating:
7
379 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
827 Watched
Rating:
8
267 Watched
3. Bonanza (1959)
Rating:
6.6
189 Watched
Rating:
6.3
81 Watched
Rating:
7.8
70 Watched




Music

Rating:
6.7
0 want this
Rating:
10
0 want this




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
10
1 want this
Rating:
9
1 want this
Rating:
9
1 want this
Rating:
10
1 want this




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1563 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted 6 images [View All] 7 months, 4 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 8 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

sayinerol voted for 4 images 10 months ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
My favorite celebrities (261 person items)
A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Death Wish 3 Death Wish IV Death Wish V 10 to Midnight"


Georgini added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Favourite Action Movie Characters (19 person items)

"Paul Kersey "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Breaking Bad (1980's) (14 movies items)

"Mike Ehrmantraut!"


Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Scorpio (322 person items)
Shaun voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

powerking14 voted for 2 images 4 years, 2 months ago

SwornShadow added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Campagnola posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago
RGT voted for 6 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

milica posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

milica voted for 2 images 5 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Greatest Action Hero of all time(Poll) (51 movies items)

"points 19 warmaster(3)ChihuahuaDaddy(8)milica(8)"


chloe51 voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
The Grand Budapest Hotel (1960's) (30 movies items)

"Jopling!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
The Revenant (1975) (5 movies items)
MarkusT90 added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
My Favorite Actors (126 person items)
hulkargh added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Favorite Actors (42 person items)
Dark Warrior added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Flamboyant Cars Of The 50's (12 cars items)

" 1957 Oldsmobile 98 "


Kandi voted for 2 images 6 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 Next »