Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Charles Baudelaire

Stats

Birth Name: Charles-Pierre Baudelaire

Born: 9 April 1821 Died: 31 August 1867

Country of origin: France


Lists

168 votes
Celebrity Insults (179 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 21 comments
27 votes
Brilliant Authors (33 items)
list by Robson
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
26 votes
Escritores Malditos (22 items)
list by Nusch
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
13 votes
genius (17 items)
list by jupiter miau
Published 15 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
Poets (45 items)
list by Mr. Saturn
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Charles Pierre Baudelaire was a French poet who produced notable work as an essayist, art critic, and pioneering translator of Edgar Allan Poe.
Tags: French (1), Symbolism (1), Modernism (1), Controversial (1), Poet (1), Critic (1), Aries (1), Dandy (1), Born 1821 (1), Died 1867 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
12 own
Rating:
9.1
9 own
Rating:
7.8
4 own
Rating:
8.3
2 own




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
14 Watched
Rating:
8
6 Watched
Rating:
7
3 want to see
4. Ocean Terminal (1952)
Rating:
5
2 Watched
1 want to see




Update feed

Darth Brutus 1 year ago
pictureman 1 year, 7 months ago
menmoregodly added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Kyle Ellis 2 years ago
Martínez 06 2 years, 12 months ago
apo55a 3 years, 10 months ago
napier 4 years, 4 months ago
steven2185 added this to a list 5 years ago
If I have to make a casting (108 person items)
Eric Apple added this to Rated list 5 years, 4 months ago
noone 7 years, 3 months ago
milica 7 years, 7 months ago
italia23 7 years, 8 months ago
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)