Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Harry Potter

Harry Potter

Stats

Birth Name: Harry James Potter

Age: 42, born 31 July 1980

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ginevra Weasley


Lists

82 votes
Ridiculously Photogenic Guy (9 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 10 comments
44 votes
my top 100 male fictional characters (99 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
31 votes
Favorite Characters (443 items)
list by Rylvan
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
27 votes
My favorite Fictional Characters (101 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
22 votes
Favorite fictional characters (67 items)
list by Miss Nightmare
Published 8 years, 8 months ago

View all Harry Potter lists (10 more)

Harry Potter Videos



Pictures

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

View all Harry Potter pictures (29 more)

Reviews

67. Harry Potter

2 months, 2 weeks ago at Jul 21 21:36
Appearance: The Harry Potter series (2001-2011)Creator: J. K. RowlingPerformer: Daniel RadcliffeDefining moment: "Expecto patronum!" Harry comes of age by discovering the wherewithal to conjure up his Patronus spirit avatar and repel the Dementors.Fascinating fact: Radcliffe was going to wear green contact lenses, to match Harry's description in the books, but they made his eyes itch.Buy ... read more
View all Harry Potter reviews
[Link removed - login to see]
Harry James Potter is the title character of J. K. Rowling's Harry Potter series. The majority of the books' plot covers seven years in the life of the orphan Potter, who, on his eleventh birthday, learns he is a wizard. Thus, he attends Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry to practice magic under the guidance of the kindly headmaster Albus Dumbledore and other school professors. Harry also discovers that he is already famous throughout the novel's magical community, and that his fate is tied with that of Lord Voldemort, the internationally feared Dark Wizard and murderer of his mother and father.

In the films, he is portrayed by Daniel Racliffe.

Edit item | Search at Amazon

Your Rating:

My tags: Add tags

Update feed

davischan rated this 7/10 2 weeks, 2 days ago
vikingsquatch added this to a list 3 weeks, 2 days ago
The Most Tragic Characters Ever (33 characters items)
vikingsquatch added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Alufaxa rated this 4/10 1 month, 1 week ago
Kyle Ellis posted a review 2 months, 2 weeks ago

67. Harry Potter

“Appearance: The Harry Potter series (2001-2011)

Creator: J. K. Rowling

Performer: Daniel Radcliffe

Defining moment: "Expecto patronum!" Harry comes of age by discovering the wherewithal to conjure up his Patronus spirit avatar and repel the Dementors.

Fascinating fact: Radcliffe was going to wear green contact lenses, to match Harry's description in the books, but they made his eyes itch.

Buy Harry Potter Complete Collection now on Amazon

read more

Kyle Ellis rated this 10/10 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Kiva rated this 4/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
slaark rated this 2/10 5 months, 1 week ago
bombshellbarba added this to a list 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Animal Communication (14 characters items)

"Ability to talk to snakes (lost after Voldemort was defeated)"


Placard rated this 1/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
bombshellbarba added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Magic Users (100 characters items)
Zsasz rated this 6/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago
deathskfull rated this 4/10 7 months ago
andres888 rated this 2/10 7 months, 1 week ago
FlippySuper rated this 5/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
vikingsquatch added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
vikingsquatch rated this 8/10 8 months, 1 week ago
petrovsky rated this 2/10 9 months, 1 week ago
mo∞on rated this 6/10 10 months, 1 week ago
Magnific rated this 2/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Alijan8 rated this 2/10 1 year ago
holasoy1capo rated this 1/10 1 year ago
davischan rated this 7/10 1 year, 2 months ago
mightbedragons rated this 8/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Muzui rated this 1/10 1 year, 5 months ago
Yuyo rated this 1/10 1 year, 7 months ago
rewster rated this 8/10 1 year, 8 months ago
Kendraatje rated this 10/10 1 year, 8 months ago
williamm83 rated this 6/10 1 year, 9 months ago
boogiepop1989 rated this 1/10 1 year, 10 months ago
usafsg rated this 10/10 2 years ago
Joshineon rated this 5/10 2 years, 1 month ago
jordanwiles94 rated this 8/10 2 years, 2 months ago
Farah Luna rated this 9/10 2 years, 5 months ago
Brandon Carreon rated this 4/10 2 years, 5 months ago
princesstwi added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Teleportation (21 characters items)
princesstwi added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Magic (32 characters items)
Martínez 06 rated this 5/10 2 years, 7 months ago
footsmell3 rated this 10/10 2 years, 9 months ago
Betamon rated this 4/10 3 years ago

« Prev12 3 Next »