Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Batman

Stats

Birth Name: Bruce Wayne

Age: 83, born 4 May 1939

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Catwoman


Lists

214 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 32 comments
194 votes
Last Supper (43 items)
list by Nusch
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 21 comments
56 votes
DC Comic Characters (378 items)
list by redrobin
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
53 votes
Imaginary Meeting- Listal Game (90 items)
list by ST9156
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 34 comments
44 votes
my top 100 male fictional characters (99 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 5 comments

View all Batman lists (59 more)

Batman Videos

75 YEARS, 75 BATMEN

224 Views, 2 votes

Added 7 years ago


BATMETAL

218 Views, 2 votes

Added 8 years ago


Top 5 Myths About Batman

115 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago



View all Batman videos (26 more)

Pictures

11 votes
10 votes
10 votes
7 votes
7 votes

View all Batman pictures (229 more)

Reviews

1. Batman

4 months ago at Jun 2 14:25
First Appearance: Detective Comics #27Best Writer: Frank MillerBest Artist: Neal Adams
View all Batman reviews
[Link removed - login to see]
Batman (originally referred to as the Bat-Man and still referred to at times as the Batman) is a fictional character, a comic book superhero co-created by artist Bob Kane and writer Bill Finger (although only Kane receives official credit), appearing in publications by DC Comics. The character first appeared in Detective Comics #27 (May 1939).

Edit item | Search at Amazon

Your Rating:

My tags: Add tags

Update feed

vikingsquatch added this to a list 1 month ago
SA-512 voted for 3 images 1 month, 1 week ago

flover posted a image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

bombshellbarba added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
DC Bombshells (33 characters items)
bombshellbarba posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Kyle Ellis posted a review 4 months ago

1. Batman

“First Appearance: Detective Comics #27Best Writer: Frank MillerBest Artist: Neal Adams

read more

Kyle Ellis rated this 10/10 4 months ago
dongabo rated this 8/10 5 months ago
SA-512 voted for an image 5 months ago

slaark rated this 8/10 5 months, 1 week ago
Schizoidsudaca rated this 8/10 5 months, 1 week ago
crazymetalhead added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Favorite Characters (108 characters items)
bombshellbarba added this to a list 6 months ago
Outsiders (26 characters items)
bombshellbarba added this to a list 6 months ago
Justice Society of America (48 characters items)
Rylvan posted a image 6 months ago

william maxey 83 voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

bombshellbarba added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Justice League (113 characters items)
andres888 rated this 8/10 7 months ago
deathskfull rated this 10/10 7 months ago
Leader Vladimir posted 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

FlippySuper rated this 7/10 7 months, 2 weeks ago
OCdI1206 rated this 5/10 8 months ago
dragonballz1 rated this 10/10 8 months ago
vikingsquatch added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
vikingsquatch rated this 8/10 8 months, 1 week ago
Leader Vladimir posted a video 8 months, 2 weeks ago
petrovsky rated this 6/10 9 months ago
Magnific rated this 7/10 11 months ago
Rylvan posted a image 1 year ago

jakethesnake rated this 10/10 1 year ago
oyasumi rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
danimunoz1532 rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
mightbedragons rated this 6/10 1 year, 3 months ago
venomu rated this 8/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Kyle Ellis voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

mjkalasky voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

walterwhite rated this 10/10 1 year, 4 months ago
owlface rated this 5/10 1 year, 4 months ago
moviebuff added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
The Evolution of Batman (16 characters items)

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »