Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Channing Matthew Tatum

Age: 42, born 26 April 1980

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Zoe Kravitz


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
243 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 68 comments
178 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 34 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 35 comments
131 votes
Let's dance!! (44 items)
list by AJJ
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 28 comments

Channing Tatum Videos

Channing Tatum - Mt Dew Commercial

289 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

32 votes
24 votes
15 votes
13 votes
12 votes

Description: Actor Channing Tatum might be best known to audiences as a shirtless young man baring his muscular physique for the pages of Abercrombie & Fitch catalogs. His career began when he was cast as an extra in the Ricky Martin video for "She Bangs." Up until then, he'd been drifting from one job to another after the promising football career he prepared for in military school floundered when he entered college. Modeling proved to be a natural fit for Tatum, and he cultivated a successful career appearing in print ads and commercials for such companies as Nautica, Gap, Aeropostale, Emporio Armani, American Eagle, and Peps ... (more)
Tags: Actor (32), American (16), Hot (12), Male (8), Attractive (7), Cool (6), Cute (6), Pretty (6), Adorable (6), Born 1980 (6), Funny (5), Amazing (5), Beautiful (5), Gorgeous (5), DEAR JOHN (5), Stunning (4), Fabulous (4), Charming (4), Interesting (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
4407 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2094 Watched
3. She's the Man (2006)
Rating:
6.1
1557 Watched
4. 21 Jump Street (2012)
Rating:
6.8
1438 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1300 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5705 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1753 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
Rating:
6.5
782 Watched
Rating:
5.9
374 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Dog
Rating:
6.8
26 Watched




Update feed

yellowhair voted for 5 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

yellowhair voted for an image 2 months ago
UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Nutella voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago
jrf001 posted 4 images 4 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Hateful Eight (2015)2- 21 Jump Street (2012)3- War of the Worlds (2005)4- This Is the End (2013)5- 22 Jump Street (2014)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

jrf001 posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

jrf001 posted a image 7 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

Laurence3 voted for 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Channing Matthew TatumAmerican Actor, Producer & Dancerโ€ข English;โ€ข Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข Scottish;โ€ข German;โ€ข Welsh;โ€ข French; "


Arizona posted 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Bruce Wayne added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Fav Actors (106 person items)
musichunter10 added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
breri added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
breri added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Triple Threats (26 person items)
smithger added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
breri added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
HOT ACTORS (39 person items)
Leo added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Jupiter Ascending G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra"


L90 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Channing has 1 child:โ€ข Everly Elizabeth Maiselle Tatum (2013);"


Arizona posted 8 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

InnaI voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

Arizona posted 13 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
The Terminator Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Matt Buchanan!"


Helen added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Actors I rather avoid (15 person items)

"I don't know whether I am more annoyed at; Is it his plain and rather basic acting or the fact that he mainly gets roles that praise his physical attributes? I guess it makes sense but its annoying still."


Leo added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
dj brr added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
nikkifoxrobot added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Sexiest Men of All Time (96 person items)
Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

j592 added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Favorite Person (89 person items)
QUESTMAKER posted a video 4 years, 11 months ago
Leo added this to a list 5 years ago
People's Sexiest Man Alive (34 person items)

« Prev12 Next »