Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Chad Michael Murray

Age: 40, born 24 August 1981

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sarah Roemer


Lists

242 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 68 comments
141 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 35 comments
95 votes
Portraits by Michael Muller (34 items)
list by Marianna
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
87 votes
Get the Message! (53 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 17 comments
84 votes
Perfect (45 items)
list by walsh
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 17 comments

Chad Michael Murray Videos

Chad Michael Murray Spills "OTH" Deets

105 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

26 votes
16 votes
9 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Description: Born in Buffalo, New York, Chad found a ready audience early on. When he was four or five years old, the young ham performed skits and sang made-up songs for his large family which includes three brothers, a half-brother and a sister. At age fifteen, an injury landed him in a hospital where a nurse encouraged him to pursue a modeling career. Two years later, Chad won a scholarship from a modeling agency in Buffalo to attend a modeling convention in Orlando. There he met his destiny when an agent from Los Angeles spotted him and persuaded the seventeen-year-old to pursue his dream of acting upon graduation from high school. ... (more)
Tags: Actor (17), American (8), Male (8), Hot (5), Gilmore Girls (5), One Tree Hill (5), Dawson's Creek (4), A Cinderella Story (4), Comedy (3), Blue Eyes (3), Pretty (3), Freaky Friday (3), Born In 1981 (2), Iamzavtra (2), New York (2), Born 1981 (2), Mustard (2), Handsome (2), Awesome (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2512 Watched
2. Gilmore Girls (2000)
Rating:
7
2018 Watched
3. Dawson's Creek (1998)
Rating:
5.8
1233 Watched
4. One Tree Hill (2003)
Rating:
6.8
925 Watched
Rating:
6.8
747 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Freaky Friday (2003)
Rating:
5.5
2773 Watched
2. House of Wax (2005)
Rating:
5.1
1579 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1356 Watched
Rating:
7.3
243 Watched
5. Left Behind (2014)
Rating:
3.1
112 Watched




TV directed by

1. One Tree Hill (2003)
Rating:
6.8
925 Watched




Update feed

BrookeEvans posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted 2 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

BrookeEvans posted 3 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Milos Davidovic voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

BrookeEvans posted a image 1 year ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Chad Michael MurrayAmerican Actor & Former Fashion Modelโ€ข English;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข Polish;โ€ข German;โ€ข Swiss-German; "


BrookeEvans posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

comfortsmile added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
My male rpg characters (114 person items)
uniruler added this to a list 2 years ago
DCCU & MCU 80s Fancast (193 person items)
Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years ago
Virgo (233 person items)
matt added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
BrookeEvans posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

Phoenix Feather added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Phoenix Feather posted 2 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Arizona posted 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

Eli Graminova posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

BrookeEvans posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 2 months ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Elle posted 15 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

Elle voted for 8 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

BrookeEvans posted 11 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

WendyLorene voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

BrookeEvans posted 22 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

Cleopatra added this to a list 5 years ago
Guys I would stare at (100 person items)
BrookeEvans posted 2 images 5 years, 2 months ago

BrookeEvans posted 8 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

kathy voted for 2 images 5 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 5 years, 5 months ago

kathy voted for 2 images 5 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 3 images 5 years, 10 months ago

Sunnyโ‹† added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
I'm SEXY & i know it (161 person items)
Evy added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Interesting Men I Love (74 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 6 years ago
Rachel added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Top 300 Men (300 person items)

"Actor Agent Carter Texas Rising Sun Records"



« Prev12 Next »