Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Catherine McCormack

Stats

Birth Name: Catherine Jane McCormack

Age: 49, born 3 April 1972

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

42 votes
Whoa! Smokin' (436 items)
list by SwornShadow
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
17 votes
Favorite beauties of all times (random order) (101 items)
list by diamondgirl88
Published 5 years, 2 months ago
8 votes
Woody Allen's movies : an All-star cast (169 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 6 years ago 1 comment
8 votes
My favourites actresses (47 items)
list by Merisana
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
My Favorite Performances - 2001 (50 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

10 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Catherine McCormack was born on April 3, 1972 in Epsom, Surrey, England as Catherine Jane McCormack. She is an actress and director, known for Braveheart (1995), 28 Weeks Later (2007) and Spy Game (2001). She was nominated for a Laurence Olivier Theatre Award in 2001 (2000 season) for Best Supporting Actress for her performance in "All My Sons" at the Royal National Theatre, Cottesloe Stage. Trained at Oxford School of Drama. Was in a relationship with actor Joseph Fiennes, between 1998 and 2000. Her grandparents were Irish. Her mother died when she was 6 years old. She was brought up Catholic by her fat ... (more)
Tags: British (3), Brunette (3), Born 1972 (3), English (2), Female (2), White (2), Actress (2), Actor (2), Catholic (1), Beautiful (1), Cougar (1), Oxford University (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Braveheart (1995)
Rating:
7.6
4483 Watched
2. 28 Weeks Later (2007)
Rating:
6.6
1735 Watched
3. Spy Game (2001) (2001)
Rating:
6.6
882 Watched
Rating:
6.8
393 Watched
Rating:
6.1
307 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sherlock (2010)
Rating:
8.6
1747 Watched
Rating:
7.9
24 Watched
3. Breakfast (2000)
Rating:
6.9
27 Watched
4. Genius (2017)
Rating:
7.1
21 Watched
Rating:
8.4
17 want to see




TV directed by

Rating:
8
4 Watched




Update feed

Henny voted for 12 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

psow voted for 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Oliver voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

Oliver voted for an image 1 year ago

MUZE voted for an image 1 year ago

jimbo12345 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

dume2a voted for 5 images 1 year, 9 months ago

psow voted for 4 images 2 years, 7 months ago

cutelioncub added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
dvirgueza voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2001 (50 person items)

" as Elizabeth Hadley in Spy Game"


lechat voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

diamondgirl88 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
SwornShadow added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Whoa! Smokin' (436 person items)
irishblue posted 3 images 5 years, 5 months ago

irishblue voted for 4 images 5 years, 5 months ago

playboydx posted 4 images 5 years, 9 months ago