Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Catherine Mary Stewart

Stats

Birth Name: Catherine Mary Nursall

Age: 59, born 22 April 1959

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Richard Allerton


Lists

114 votes
My Favorite Female Beauties of the 20th century (166 items)
list by nusch
Published 1 year, 7 months ago 7 comments
80 votes
The Great White North List (91 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
22 votes
Summer is coming...you need a swimsuit, hurry up! (25 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 1 year, 6 months ago
17 votes
My Childhood Crushes (18 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
16 votes
Sexiest Women In Order I'd Like To (999 items)
list by skibunny999
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Photos

5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Catherine Mary Stewart's career has spanned more than 30 years and over 50 different productions, from film to television to theater, in England, Canada and the US. She was living in London studying dance, acting and singing when she was cast in her first professional acting role as the lead in the rock musical La manzana (1980), which was chosen to open the Montreal World Film Festival in 1980 and has since developed a cult following, being screened--twice, due to popular demand-at Lincoln Center in New York City. Catherine moved to Los Angeles in 1981 and soon landed a contract with Days of Our Lives (1965), originating the ... (more)
Tags: Canadian (1), Actress (1), Born 1959 (1), Alberta (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
828 Watched
Rating:
7.7
545 Watched
Rating:
7
237 Watched
Rating:
5.2
140 Watched
Rating:
6.9
60 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
464 Watched
Rating:
6.6
259 Watched
Rating:
6.4
183 Watched
Rating:
6.7
174 Watched
5. Nighthawks (1981)
Rating:
5.9
124 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

emberlin voted for 18 images [View All] 2 weeks, 2 days ago

joseph voted for 4 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 voted for an image 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 11 images [View All] 11 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

mychaloh voted for 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

joseph voted for 2 images 1 year ago

chance voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Mass. Patriot added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Mass. Patriot voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 25 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

django123 voted for 5 images 1 year, 6 months ago

nusch voted for 5 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 16 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 35 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 23 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 23 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

nusch added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
skibunny999 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
irishblue voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

nusch posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 5 images 2 years, 7 months ago

apu11 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Battleax voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago