Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Catherine Mary Hicks

Age: 70, born 6 August 1951

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kevin Yagher


Lists

112 votes
Miss Marilyn's look-alike (31 items)
list by Isis
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 34 comments
30 votes
They were contenders for these roles (450 items)
list by cudion
Published 8 years ago 7 comments
20 votes
Dames (869 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
14 votes
College Educated Celebrities (153 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
13 votes
Directed by Francis Ford Coppola (219 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Photos

7 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Born in New York City and raised in Scottsdale, Arizona, Catherine Mary Hicks was a cheerleader at Gerard Catholic High School in Phoenix, Arizona, and graduated in 1969. Hicks attended Saint Mary's College-Notre Dame University and studied English literature. Moving east from South Bend, Indiana, she began her acting career at Cornell University, where she won a two-year scholarship to the Actor's Conservatory, where she received training in all aspects of the theatre. Leaving Cornell, she went to New York and, within a week, had landed a part on the ABC daytime drama, "Ryan's Hope" (1975). She became a notable actres ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Child's Play (1988)
Rating:
6.2
1124 Watched
Rating:
7.1
656 Watched
3. Child's Play 3 (1991)
Rating:
4.9
522 Watched
Rating:
6.1
403 Watched
5. Turbulence (1997)
Rating:
4.5
84 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 7th Heaven (1996)
Rating:
5.4
741 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
Rating:
4.8
169 Watched
Rating:
8.2
84 Watched
Rating:
5.9
24 Watched




Update feed

selsun voted for an image 1 month ago

Georgini voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 7 months, 1 week ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

Minerva13 voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Clay voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 16 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Sexy Leo celebrities (261 person items)
TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 6 years ago

Zero11 voted for 14 images [View All] 6 years ago

Zero11 voted for 3 images 6 years ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Dames (869 person items)