Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Catherine Bach

Stats

Birth Name: Catherine Bachman

Age: 68, born 1 March 1954

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

172 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 70's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 21 comments
170 votes
Sex symbol of every decade(female) (44 items)
list by Natalia
Published 12 years ago 32 comments
133 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
112 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 49 comments
104 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 60s, 70s (64 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 4 comments

Photos

28 votes
27 votes
19 votes
19 votes
19 votes

Description: Catherine Bach [ born Catherine Bachman on March 1, 1954 in Warren, Ohio ] is an actress, known for The Dukes of Hazzard (1979-1985), Thunderbolt and Lightfoot (1974), the made for T.V. movie The Dukes (1983), African Skies (1992) and The Young and the Restless (2012-2015). She was previously married to Peter Lopez and David Shaw. Trade Marks: Natural brunette hair Voluptuous figure Deep sultry voice Trivia: Cut-off denim shorts are sometimes referred to as "Daisy Dukes" as often worn by her character Daisy Duke on the television series The Dukes of Hazzard (1979). Her first husband is Angela Lansbu ... (more)
Tags: Actress (13), Born 1954 (7), Beautiful (6), American (5), Daisy Duke (4), Daisy Dukes (3), Hot Pants (3), Short Shorts (3), Holy Shit (2), Goddess (2), Female (2), Hot (2), Leggy (2), Warren Ohio USA (1), Still Living (1), Watchto (1), Born In Ohio (1), March 1 (1), Dukes Of Hazzard (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1256 Watched
Rating:
6.7
367 Watched
Rating:
6.4
343 Watched
Rating:
7.3
292 Watched
Rating:
8
134 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. You Again (2010)
Rating:
5.8
449 Watched
Rating:
7
219 Watched
Rating:
5.4
141 Watched
4. Hustle (1975)
Rating:
6.7
35 Watched
Rating:
7.5
7 Watched




Update feed

Buzzstoner voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago
unclebuck77 voted for 5 images 3 weeks, 2 days ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Catherine Bachman1 March 1954Bach has 2 children:โ€ข Sophia Isabella Lopez (1996);โ€ข Laura Esmeralda Lopez (1998);"


Killick voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

jensen2222 voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

Henrike voted for 4 images 4 months, 1 week ago

franlob voted for 35 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Skywalker voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

matsellah voted for 2 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

fubard2 added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Favorite Person (336 person items)
fubard2 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Killick voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago

Buzzstoner voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

radigast voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago
fitman voted for 7 images [View All] 10 months, 4 weeks ago

pdw55 voted for an image 11 months ago
garganchewon posted a comment on this image 11 months ago

"Daisy duke! you would have to be a monk not to?"


Watcher voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago
romison18 voted for 3 images 11 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for an image 12 months ago

oldman voted for 9 images [View All] 12 months ago

Henrike voted for 3 images 1 year ago

rico650 voted for 5 images 1 year, 1 month ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Agirl voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

nitevision voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

joe322 voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Cle2814 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago
Cle2814 voted for 5 images 1 year, 5 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 21 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »