Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Caterina Murino

Age: 43, born 15 September 1977

Country of origin: Italy

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Pierre Rabadan


Lists

221 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1756 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 26 comments
218 votes
Sexy and Underrated Actresses (147 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 28 comments
151 votes
Perfection (2756 items)
list by irishblue
Published 4 years, 12 months ago 16 comments
135 votes
Bond Girls (75 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 6 comments
64 votes
The 100 World's Most Beautiful Brunettes (100 items)
list by Mrm®
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 13 comments

Caterina Murino Videos

Caterina Murino Kiss Scene

249 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago


10 Best Bond Girls

63 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

50 votes
37 votes
35 votes
33 votes
28 votes

Description: Italian film and TV actress. Known in America for playing Solange in the James Bond movie Casino Royale. Born in Cagliari, Sardinia, Italy. In 1996 she reached fourth place in the Miss Italy contest. Then she moved to Milan where she began working as a model in commercials for Mastercard, Swatch, Mercedes Benz, and Nescafe among other gigs. From 1999-2000 she studied acting at the Scuola di Cinema e Teatro di Francesca de Sapio in Italy. In 1999, Murino made her acting debut in a stage production of Richard III and also in several Italian language plays. In 2002 she began her film and television career with playing bit parts in ... (more)
Tags: Italian (9), Bond Girl (4), Actress (4), Hot (4), Model (3), Brunette (3), Letterina (3), Francophone (2), Born 1977 (2), European (2), Raven Haired (2), 1977 (2), Top 99 Most Desirable Women (1), September 15 (1), Born In September (1), Female (1), French (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Casino Royale (2006)
Rating:
7.4
3745 Watched
Rating:
6.2
398 Watched
Rating:
5.1
44 Watched
Rating:
6.9
35 Watched
Rating:
2.6
34 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
61 Watched
Rating:
7
47 Watched
Rating:
7.9
32 Watched
4. XIII (2011)
Rating:
7.2
33 Watched
Rating:
7.1
31 Watched




Update feed

django123 voted for an image 17 hours, 33 minutes ago

skipperbrian voted for 2 images 5 days, 20 hours ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 week ago
Italian women (207 person items)
Henny voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago
David Roffidal voted for 3 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

Henny voted for 4 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

onclelapin posted 4 images 1 month ago

digilander voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

IchBinEinNerd voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Botzu voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 4 weeks ago

looksharp voted for 2 images 2 months ago

Razorback voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago
psow voted for an image 3 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 3 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 3 months ago

perod voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

jz75 voted for an image 5 months ago

perod voted for 4 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Henny voted for 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Virgo (226 person items)
osho85 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago
shadowhunter24 added this to a list 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Hottest Italian Women (43 person items)
looksharp voted for 6 images [View All] 8 months ago

parryj voted for 4 images 8 months ago

bendo888 voted for 3 images 8 months ago

bendo888 voted for 5 images 8 months ago

David Roffidal voted for 18 images [View All] 9 months ago

KLH voted for 16 images [View All] 9 months ago

freewave posted 7 images [View All] 10 months ago

brunomaserati voted for 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

antaviuis09 posted 35 images [View All] 10 months, 4 weeks ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 11 months ago
Henny voted for 5 images 12 months ago

Daddy voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
obscuro21 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
obscuro voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

trencavel38 voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Stehako added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
007: Bond Women: In Film Release Order (92 person items)

"as Solange Casino Royale (2006) "



« Prev12 3 4 Next »