Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Charlyn Marie Marshall

Age: 46, born 21 January 1972

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

267 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 38 comments
158 votes
Famous Couples (65 items)
list by Raquel
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 21 comments
61 votes
Bands I've seen live (478 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 24 comments
57 votes
Iconic Fringes (23 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
56 votes
Beautiful Women and Can Sing Too (UPDATED 2018) (45 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 9 comments

Cat Power Videos

Cat Power - Myra Lee - We All Die

28 Views

Added 4 years ago



View all Cat Power videos

Photos

14 votes
12 votes
10 votes
10 votes
8 votes

Description: Charlyn Marie "Chan" Marshall (born January 21, 1972), better known by her stage name Cat Power, is an American singer-songwriter, musician, occasional actress, and model. Cat Power was originally the name of Marshall's first band, but has become her stage name as a solo artist. Born in Atlanta, Marshall was raised throughout the southern United States, and began performing in local bands in Atlanta in the early 1990s. She was discovered opening for Liz Phair in 1993 by Steve Shelley of Sonic Youth and Tim Foljahn of Two Dollar Guitar, with whom she recorded her first two albums, Dear Sir (1995) and Myra Lee (1996), ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Greatest (2007)
Rating:
7.8
82 own
Rating:
7.7
83 own
Rating:
7.9
56 own
Rating:
7.5
49 own




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
39 Watched
Rating:
8.1
11 Watched
Rating:
7.8
9 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
789 Watched
Rating:
7.3
38 Watched
3. Sleepwalkers (2007)
Rating:
8
3 Watched
Rating:
5.5
3 Watched
2 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.5
18 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

milica posted 2 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

Diabolik posted a image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

sh56 voted for 4 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

django123 voted for 4 images 11 months ago

HooksGrl voted for 6 images [View All] 11 months ago

Rodimus added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

JROCK1772 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Maxim Hot 100 - 2009 (100 person items)
Eleanor voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

onclelapin added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
spoon, women I dig (78 beauty items)
Attmfk added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Female Singers Best List (47 person items)