Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Carter Oosterhouse

Stats

Birth Name: Carter Nicholas Oosterhouse

Age: 43, born 19 September 1976

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Amy Smart


Lists

24 votes
Men I Find Attractive *suggestions welcome* (147 items)
list by JaimeLeah
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 15 comments
6 votes
Famous People Born in 1976 (50 items)
list by Milena
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Real Life Dads! (210 items)
list by lcosta90
Published 1 year, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Carter Oosterhouse, born September 19, 1976, in Traverse City, Michigan, USA is an American television personality, carpenter and model, who first gained national fame as a carpenter on the TLC series Trading Spaces. Oosterhouse began learning carpentry skills at the age of 11. He continued working in construction and carpentry on and off throughout high school and college. Oosterhouse always excelled in sports and attended Central Michigan University on a rugby scholarship and earned a degree in Nutrition. He also enjoys basketball, kayaking, horseback riding, hockey, sailing, and baseball. After earning his B.A. in nu ... (more)
Tags: Sexy (1), Married (1), Carpenter (1), Born 1976 (1), Brown Hair (1), Brown Eyes (1), Hgtv (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
450 Watched
2. Trading Spaces (2000)
Rating:
5.6
83 Watched
Rating:
6.6
73 Watched
4. Rachael Ray (2006)
Rating:
6.4
63 Watched
Rating:
6.6
13 Watched




Update feed

lcosta90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Carter has 1 child:โ€ข Flora Oosterhouse (2016);"