Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amy Lysle Smart

Age: 46, born 26 March 1976

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Carter Oosterhouse


Lists

398 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
282 votes
Separated At Birth (33 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 97 comments
280 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 40 comments
195 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flรก
Published 13 years ago 19 comments
192 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 34 comments

Amy Smart Videos


View all Amy Smart videos

Photos

26 votes
24 votes
20 votes
16 votes
13 votes

Description: Amy Smart 32A-23-34 was known as a tomboy as a youngster and was the only girl on her Little League baseball team. At 13, she did some modeling and moved into acting after getting a role in MTV's 1994 Rock The Vote campaign in which she played a strung-out supermodel. TV-movies followed, and as well as her feature debut in Stephen Kay's The Last Time I Committed Suicide, screened at 1997's Sundance Film Festival. After being briefly seen in Paul Verhoeven's big-budget sci-fi actioner Starship Troopers she had an impressive turn in the vastly different, quirkily independent How to Make the Cruelest Month. In it, she played Dot ... (more)
Tags: Actress (8), Born 1976 (8), American (7), Female (6), Model (6), Blonde (5), Action (3), Comedy (3), Drama (3), Vegetarian (3), Just Friends (2), Born In March (2), Born March 26 (2), Married (2), Hot (2), Tcw (1), Stargirl (1), Funny Bone (1), Tasty Coma Wife (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
4243 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2036 Watched
3. Crank (2006)
Rating:
6.7
1647 Watched
4. Starsky & Hutch (2004)
Rating:
5.4
1587 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1499 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3089 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1115 Watched
Rating:
6.9
970 Watched
Rating:
6.6
771 Watched
Rating:
8.2
521 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 23 hours, 50 minutes ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (1023 person items)

"Amy Lysle Smart26 March 1976Smart has 1 child:โ€ข Flora Oosterhouse (2016);"


thomaslungford voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago
emerica voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Killick voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- The Butterfly Effect (2004)2- Starship Troopers (1997)3- Crank (2006)4- Road Trip (2000)5- Crank: High Voltage (2009)"


jacsal44 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago
psow voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago
Quattroporte voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago
L90 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
Person 135059 posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Battleax voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Battleax voted for 7 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

fantazjusz voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 7 months ago
brainspanked voted for 7 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Rock'n'roll voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago
justified voted for an image 9 months ago

franlob voted for an image 9 months ago

Rock'n'roll voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Fnord Prefect voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Rock'n'roll voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Rock'n'roll voted for an image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

Rock'n'roll voted for 2 images 10 months ago

Rock'n'roll voted for 6 images [View All] 10 months ago

Rock'n'roll voted for 2 images 10 months ago

Rock'n'roll voted for an image 10 months ago
Rock'n'roll voted for an image 10 months ago
franlob voted for 8 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight voted for 2 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

franlob voted for 33 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

loverofred voted for an image 1 year ago
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"The Butterfly Effect Varsity Blues"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Female Celebrities in Music Videos (229 person items)

"It's About Time by The Lemonheads (1993)"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"โ™ฅ Amy Smart & Carter Oosterhouse โ™ฅ Together since November 2010, married since September 2011.ย  "


danielistal added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Enchanting Blondies (133 beauty items)
kkelzz voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 5 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Don Utz voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
fbe voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »