Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Carrie Henn

Stats

Birth Name: Caroline Marie Henn

Age: 43, born 7 May 1976

Country of origin: United States


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Caroline Marie "Carrie" Henn (born May 7, 1976) is a former American actress who portrayed Newt, the little girl brought under the protection of Sigourney Weaver's character Ellen Ripley in the 1986 film Aliens, the second installment of the Alien series.In 1987, Henn won the Saturn Award for "Best Performance by a Younger Actor/Actress". She was also nominated for a Young Artist Award that same year. In 2003, Henn was co-nominated for a DVD Exclusive Award for her commentary work on the Alien Quadrilogy box set.Henn's father was a non-commissioned officer of the U.S. Air Force, and his duties led the family ... (more)
Tags: Panama (1), Child Actor (1), Aliens (1), Girl (1), Female (1), Florida (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV

Rating:
7.6
5 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 6 months ago

IchBinEinNerd posted 4 images 11 months, 1 week ago

IchBinEinNerd posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago