Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carrie Alexandra Coon

Age: 43, born 24 January 1981

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tracy Letts


Lists

32 votes
I've Seen This Pose XVIII - Police Women (74 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
17 votes
Emmy Awards 2017 (174 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 9 months ago
16 votes
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 items)
list by L90
Published 5 years, 12 months ago
9 votes
130 Most Beautiful Women (2016 Edition) (130 items)
list by Stehako
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Carrie Coon Videos

The New Classics: Carrie Coon | Rolling Stone

25 Views, 2 votes

Added 1 year ago


Best Performances: Inside Carrie Coon's Fargo Role

23 Views, 2 votes

Added 1 year ago




Photos

9 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Originally from Copley, OH Carrie Coon is a Chicago-based theater, television and film actress. She received a BA in English and Spanish from the University of Mount Union, followed by her MFA in Acting at the University of Wisconsin, Madison. Coon was nominated for a Tony Award in the Best Featured Actress category for her Broadway debut as Honey in the transfer of Steppenwolf Theatre's production of "Edward Albee's Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?", directed by Pam MacKinnon.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
Rating:
8.4
461 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
5. The Leftovers (2014)
Rating:
7.7
165 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gone Girl (2014)
Rating:
7.8
1452 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1030 Watched
Rating:
7
740 Watched
Rating:
6.8
251 Watched
Rating:
7.7
253 Watched




Update feed

lagniel voted for an image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

onclelapin posted 2 images 6 months, 4 weeks ago

davidtt voted for 2 images 8 months ago

GP79 voted for 3 images 8 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

bap34 voted for 9 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago
k1cam3 voted for 6 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

cricrilove voted for 11 images [View All] 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Skywalker voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

haraski voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago
vevey posted a video 1 year, 3 months ago
vevey posted a video 1 year, 3 months ago
henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 2014 (Female) (25 person items)

" Margo Dunne - Gone Girl "Everyone knows that 'complicated' is a code word for bitch." "


SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Carrie Alexandra Coon24 January 1981Coon has 1 child:โ€ข Haskell Letts (2018);"


Citizen Connor voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

ressan voted for 4 images 1 year, 11 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 5 images 2 years ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 2 years ago

Citizen Connor voted for 3 images 2 years ago

Citizen Connor voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years ago

GP79 voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

proleet voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

fuskator voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
MCU Women (127 person items)

"Proxima Midnightโ€ข Thanos' adoptive daughter and a member of the Black Order.โ€ข She joined her father in his quest for the six Infinity Stones, initially attacked the Statesman with her brothers and helped to kill the Asgardians aboard and retrieve the Space Stone.โ€ข She later attacked Vision and Wanda Maximoff, almost killing them until the arrival of Captain America, Falcon and Black Widow.โ€ข She was forced to flee when Widow wounded Corvus Glaive before returning to fight in the Battle of"


django123 posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

oriolu voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

django123 voted for 4 images 2 years, 11 months ago

franlob voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Listal Football League 2021 North Draft (CLOSED) (40 beauty items)

"She finished with 35 points "


psow voted for 3 images 3 years, 1 month ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
psow voted for 3 images 3 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »