Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carrie Rachel Grace Brownstein

Age: 44, born 27 September 1974

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

176 votes
Beautiful Women ※ (2438 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 23 comments
62 votes
65th Annual Emmy Awards 2013 Fashion (118 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
48 votes
My Fantasy Goddesses (57 items)
list by Aaron M.
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 23 comments
24 votes
Emmy Awards 2014 (151 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 4 years, 3 months ago
15 votes
spoon, women I dig (80 items)
list by onclelapin
Published 2 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Carrie Brownstein was born on September 27, 1974 in Seattle, Washington, USA. She is a founding member of the rock band Sleater-Kinney, and was formerly in the band Excuse 17. Alongside Fred Armisen, she is the writer, actress and co-developer of the sketch comedy show Portlandia (2011) on IFC TV.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5521 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1051 Watched
Rating:
7
678 Watched
Rating:
7.4
531 Watched
Rating:
7.8
373 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.2
99 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
404 Watched
2. Tag
Rating:
5.9
77 Watched
Rating:
6.2
25 want to see
4. The Punk Singer (2013)
Rating:
7.1
31 Watched
Rating:
6
6 want to see




Books

Rating:
5
2 own




Movies directed by

Rating:
8
1 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
99 Watched
Rating:
6.3
12 Watched
Rating:
7
7 Watched
Rating:
5
2 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
8
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

onclelapin voted for 8 images [View All] 3 weeks, 5 days ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

django123 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Helen voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Zippyjet voted for 12 images [View All] 11 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Seinfeld voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

EmmaBell added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (276 person items)
django123 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

kathy voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

EmmaBell posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

EmmaBell posted 35 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

EmmaBell posted 16 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Zero11 voted for 20 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Zero11 voted for 20 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

onclelapin added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
spoon, women I dig (80 beauty items)
TrekMedic voted for 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago