Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carol Creighton Burnett

Age: 91, born 26 April 1933

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Brian Miller


Lists

197 votes
Awesome People Hanging Out Together (46 items)
list by propelas
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 24 comments
120 votes
For the ♥ of "Bad" (87 items)
list by Chani
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 23 comments
115 votes
Couples that ignore numbers... (63 items)
list by BRODO
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 25 comments
67 votes
Female Actors Piรฑata (209 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
62 votes
The Lone Star State (62 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 6 comments

Photos

6 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
2 votes

Description: Carol Creighton Burnett (born April 26, 1933) is an American actress, comedienne, singer, and writer. She is best known for her long-running TV variety show, The Carol Burnett Show, for CBS. She has achieved success on stage, television, and film in varying genres including dramatic and comedy roles. After a difficult childhood in San Antonio with alcoholic parents, Burnett discovered acting and comedy in college. She performed in nightclubs in New York City and had a breakout success on Broadway in 1959 in Once Upon a Mattress, receiving a Tony Award nomination. She soon made her television debut, regularly appearing on The ... (more)
Tags: 1980s (1), 1970s (1), 1990s (1), American (1), Actress (1), 2000s (1), Comedian (1), Eccentric (1), Larger Than Life (1), Comedienne (1), Born 1933 (1), Lead Actress (1), Born In Texas (1), Still Living (1), Funny Bone (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
2297 Watched
2. Glee (2009)
Rating:
6.6
1442 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
5. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1076 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
1273 Watched
Rating:
7.4
717 Watched
3. Annie (1982)
Rating:
6.5
594 Watched
4. Toy Story 4 (2019)
Rating:
6.8
436 Watched
Rating:
5.1
224 Watched




Books




Update feed

TrekMedic posted 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

alison15 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Redhead People and Characters (77 characters items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Actors/Actresses who are in their 90's and up (37 person items)

"Born: April 26, 1933 (Age: 90) "


ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 4 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 8 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Golden Globes 2019 (144 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

RGT voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 84)"


Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
lechat voted for an image 7 years, 9 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
Guests on The Muppet Show! (46 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 12 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 8 years ago
Stars on TV Guide (72 person items)
SA-512 posted 2 images 8 years, 2 months ago