Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carol Ann Alt

Age: 63, born 1 December 1960

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Alexei Yashin


Lists

158 votes
Dark hair + Blue eyes... (44 items)
list by Nina
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 43 comments
121 votes
Top 100 Hottest Top Models Of All Time (101 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 19 comments
107 votes
Pretty Faces That Destroyed Me (558 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
104 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 80's (52 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 9 comments
81 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 9 years, 12 months ago 1 comment

Carol Alt Videos


View all Carol Alt videos

Photos

27 votes
21 votes
20 votes
18 votes
14 votes

American model, actress, and TV host. In September 2013, Alt joined the Fox News team with her own TV show, A Healthy You & Carol Alt, which covers wellness and longevity. She launched her successful modeling career in 1980 when she was featured on the cover of Harper's Bazaar and has since appeared on over 700 magazine covers. She is the author of several books nutrition, such as Easy Sexy Raw, The Raw 50, and Eating in the Raw. Alt is in a long-term relationship with former professional ice hockey player Alexei Yashin. (Fox News)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1423 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
4. The Apprentice (2004)
Rating:
4.8
273 Watched
5. Wings (1990)
Rating:
6.1
202 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
514 Watched
2. Private Parts (1997)
Rating:
6.1
256 Watched
3. Mortacci (1989)
Rating:
6.9
16 Watched
Rating:
5.7
19 Watched
Rating:
6.8
15 Watched




Books




Update feed

apo55a voted for an image 1 month ago

burnodo voted for 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Georgini voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
lovedriver voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

jerryspring voted for 2 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

burnodo voted for an image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

usr4626274 voted for 7 images [View All] 10 months, 4 weeks ago

tunko voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

parryj voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

katia42assier voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

classicvintage added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Gorgeous (221 person items)
mancho voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

ressan voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

lovestruckmark voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

GP79 voted for 5 images 1 year, 12 months ago

Kitt voted for 20 images [View All] 2 years ago

markl301 voted for an image 2 years ago

Agirl voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 voted for 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Kitt voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

oldman voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Satrapo posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

Satrapo posted 3 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

katia42assier voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

3DoctorWho voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

quantuman voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 12 months ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 2 years, 12 months ago

steve1955 voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

radigast voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

Bad Clown voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

apo55a voted for 3 images 3 years, 2 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 Next »