Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carmen Soo Wai Mun

Age: 45, born 14 October 1977

Country of origin: Malaysia


Lists

212 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
155 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
71 votes
Sparkles (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
50 votes
Models-C (88 items)
list by Redwood
Published 9 years ago 3 comments
49 votes
Most Beautiful Asian Women (35 items)
list by matt
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 4 comments

Photos

47 votes
34 votes
34 votes
22 votes
19 votes

Description: Carmen Soo Wai Mun (born October 14, 1977 in Kuala Lumpur) is a Malaysian fashion model and actress. At the age of 17, Soo ventured into modeling and left Malaysia at the age of 20 for Hong Kong, to pursue her modeling career. At 160cm tall, her petite size is not conducive to catwalk modelling, hence most of her shoots tend to be print and television commercials. However, she has had quite a lot of success within that area, gracing many local magazine covers such as NewMan, V Mag, NewTide and NuYou. She also has been recruited as the spokesperson for international watch brand Longines, along with Malaysian theatre personality P ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
207 Watched
2. T2
Rating:
8.4
6 Watched
3. Dead Mine (2012)
Rating:
6.3
7 Watched
4. Ghost Child (2013)
Rating:
7
1 Watched




TV

1 Watched




Update feed

stacyloo 4 weeks ago
SomeBloke voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

G̲lσb̶∆L J̅∆zZ∆l!s̲↱ voted for 5 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

matt voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

emerica voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

looksharp voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

jerryspring voted for 3 images 5 months, 1 week ago

jerryspring 5 months, 1 week ago
Henrike voted for 4 images 6 months, 1 week ago

Blutarski voted for 4 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

franlob voted for 4 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

pypy voted for 4 images 9 months, 4 weeks ago

Henny voted for 5 images 9 months, 4 weeks ago

3DoctorWho voted for 10 images [View All] 9 months, 4 weeks ago

3DoctorWho 9 months, 4 weeks ago
seekinchi 1 year, 1 month ago
chuckbb voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Onion Jack's World Cup of Women (AFC & OFC) [POLL] (65 person items)

" Votes: 2 TB: 0.09 Georgini Onion Jack"


Onion Jack voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

noname2000 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

laeticia 1 year, 4 months ago
paysdumonde 1 year, 4 months ago
italiana 1 year, 4 months ago
chuckbb voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

apo55a 1 year, 6 months ago
Michael S voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

sonambulo 1 year, 9 months ago
steve1955 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

hollywoodparis 1 year, 11 months ago
1963 1 year, 11 months ago
girlsofmxgp 2 years ago
dougcampbell 2 years, 6 months ago
Bruce 2 years, 8 months ago
logymw added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1474 person items)

« Prev12 3 Next »