Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Carly Pope

Age: 41, born 28 August 1980

Born and residing in: Canada

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

332 votes
Women With Weapons (454 items)
list by Kev64
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 47 comments
220 votes
Sexy and Underrated Actresses (147 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 28 comments
97 votes
Hottest Canadian Women (142 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
40 votes
Babes of The CW 2016-17 TV Season (76 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 5 years ago 2 comments
38 votes
The WOW Factor (619 items)
list by bunny
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Carly Pope Videos

Carly Pope Interview for YPF

58 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

19 votes
10 votes
9 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Description: Pope was born and raised in Vancouver, British Columbia, with an older brother, Kris, also an actor, and a younger brother, Alex. She began acting during her high school years in Vancouver where she appeared in stage classics such as The Odd Couple, playing Mickey, and A Midsummer Night's Dream, playing Titania. Splitting her time between Los Angeles and Vancouver, Pope is currently attending university when her filming schedule allows. She speaks Italian, Spanish and French fluently and is seeking to expand her education in literature and languages. ... (more)
Tags: Canadian (5), Actress (5), Gorgeous (3), Brunette (3), Hot (2), Born 1980 (2), Stunner (2), Pretty (2), 1980 (2), 24 (2), Cute (2), Popular (2), Female (2), Raven Haired (1), Hawt (1), August 28 (1), Languida (1), Born In August (1), NOT Italian (1), Born In 1980 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 24 (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1920 Watched
2. Californication (2007)
Rating:
7.4
986 Watched
3. Arrow (2012)
Rating:
7.5
853 Watched
4. The 4400 (2004)
Rating:
6.7
663 Watched
5. Kim Possible (2002)
Rating:
5.9
790 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Elysium (2013)
Rating:
6.2
920 Watched
2. Orange County (2002)
Rating:
5.9
617 Watched
3. The Glass House (2001)
Rating:
5.2
568 Watched
Rating:
5.6
297 Watched
Rating:
5.6
272 Watched




Update feed

sh56 voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago
donpa voted for an image 5 months, 4 weeks ago
David Roffidal voted for an image 6 months ago

Madinina voted for an image 6 months ago

darakan voted for an image 6 months ago
Botzu voted for 2 images 11 months ago

donpa voted for an image 11 months ago
charlieb100 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Quinn Bonita in Blindspot"


parryj voted for 3 images 2 years, 1 month ago

cekadidas voted for 24 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Maudea96 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Maudea96 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 3 years, 3 months ago

MUZE voted for 4 images 3 years, 3 months ago

MUZE voted for 5 images 3 years, 3 months ago

rudamental voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

lula84 voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

lula84 voted for 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

RicoSand voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

irishblue voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

BAMF added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Reasons to Watch Arrow (19 person items)

"Good lord I hate Susan. I don't feel the chemistry between her and Oliver. She is quite annoying and bland. I just couldn't take her seriously as a character. "


sh56 voted for 3 images 4 years, 8 months ago

JR1220 voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 3 images 4 years, 10 months ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

LorrieSalvatore posted 4 images 4 years, 11 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
KingRichard voted for 11 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

jimbo12345 voted for 3 images 5 years, 2 months ago

Zeke21 posted a comment on this image 5 years, 6 months ago

"with Leslie Bibb"


Zeke21 posted a comment on this image 5 years, 6 months ago

"with Leslie Bibb"



« Prev12 Next »